Cover photo of Fiemme Ultra Sky 80km 2026 — 77 km, 4797 m elevation gain

Fiemme Ultra Sky 80km 2026

October 3, 2026
Distance
77.0 km
Elevation gain
4797 m
Country
🇮🇹 Italy
Course weather at your time of passage

The forecast arrives five days before the start.

Here you'll find the elevation profile, an estimated finish time based on your UTMB Index and details of the 9 aid stations to plan your nutrition and hydration segment by segment.

What's your time based on your UTMB?

Times estimated by the RAVIT model, learned from real ultra-trail finish times. Enter your UTMB Index (utmb.world) to get a personalized estimate.

Predicted race time based on your UTMB Index®

UTMB Index®587
Normal day
3005007009001000UTMB Index®
SourceUTMB® Index

Share my goal

XBlueskyWhatsAppFacebook

Cut-off times and crew - Fiemme Ultra Sky 80km · 2026

77 km race checkpoints: kilometers, elevation, crew, cut-off time and access
Aid stationCum. kmCum. D+Seg. kmSeg. D+Seg. D-CrewCut-offAccess
Salime9.0468 m9.0468 m195 m——
Baita la Bassa19.01,735 m10.01,267 m415 m——
Baita la Bassa23.01,982 m4.0247 m182 m——
Passo Feudo29.02,305 m6.0323 m257 m—Sat 04:00 PM
Baito Scofa38.02,886 m9.0581 m861 m——
Passo Lavazè45.03,399 m7.0513 m682 m——
Passo Oclini52.03,663 m7.0264 m78 m—Sat 10:30 PM
Passo Oclini64.04,283 m12.0620 m581 m——
Life Base Varena73.04,766 m9.0483 m1,271 m——
Finish77.04,797 m4.031 m275 m—Sun 07:00 AM

Data from the official race rules, checked for every edition. The race rules prevail. Positions are interpolated along the GPX track and are a guide, not official course marking.

What you'll find at each aid station

Aid station contents: products in rows, aid stations in columns
ProductSalimekm 9.0Baita la Bassakm 19.0Baita la Bassakm 23.0Passo Feudokm 29.0Baito Scofakm 38.0Passo Lavazèkm 45.0Passo Oclinikm 52.0Passo Oclinikm 64.0Life Base Varenakm 73.0
Wateravailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailable
Brand productsavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailable

Elevation profile

1000 M1500 M2000 M2500 MS01 · Salime KM 9.0 — Alt 1273 m D+ cumulé 468 m9.0 KMSalimeS02 · Baita la Bassa KM 19.0 — Alt 2121 m D+ cumulé 1735 m19.0 KMBaita la BassaS03 · Baita la Bassa KM 23.0 — Alt 2184 m D+ cumulé 1982 m23.0 KMBaita la BassaS04 · Passo Feudo KM 29.0 — Alt 2257 m D+ cumulé 2305 m29.0 KMPasso FeudoS05 · Baito Scofa KM 38.0 — Alt 1970 m D+ cumulé 2886 m38.0 KMBaito ScofaS06 · Passo Lavazè KM 45.0 — Alt 1805 m D+ cumulé 3399 m45.0 KMPasso LavazèS07 · Passo Oclini KM 52.0 — Alt 1992 m D+ cumulé 3663 m52.0 KMPasso OcliniS08 · Passo Oclini KM 64.0 — Alt 2034 m D+ cumulé 4283 m64.0 KMPasso OcliniS09 · Life Base Varena KM 73.0 — Alt 1239 m D+ cumulé 4766 m73.0 KMLife Base VarenaStart0 KMFinish77.0 KM

The course and its aid stations

Loading track…
GPX

Fiemme Ultra Sky 80km: times, aid-station stops and fuelling needs by UTMB® Index

Between a UTMB® Index of 500 and 800, the estimated finish time on this race runs from 15h29 to 9h13, and the aid-station stop budget from 0h52 to 0h17. The longer the race, the more stops weigh: this is time you should plan to spend standing still, not only running.

SourceUTMB® Index
0h000h341h081h422h163005007009001000UTMB® Index
Estimated time, stop time and fuelling needs on Fiemme Ultra Sky 80km by UTMB Index
UTMB® IndexEstimated timeOf which stopsNight hoursCarbsFluidSodiumCut-off margin
50015h290h521.5929 g10.8 L7,738 mg+8h31
55014h060h420.1846 g9.9 L7,054 mg+9h54
60012h460h34—766 g8.9 L6,385 mg+11h14
65011h410h29—701 g8.2 L5,842 mg+12h19
70010h400h24—640 g7.5 L5,336 mg+13h20
7509h590h20—599 g7 L4,993 mg+14h01
8009h130h17—553 g6.4 L4,606 mg+14h47

Figures based on 60 g of carbohydrate, 700 mL of fluid and 500 mg of sodium per hour, "average" preparation and mild conditions (15–25 °C). Above 25 °C, count on roughly 900 mL/h and 700 mg/h. Carbohydrate intake is trained: 60 g/h is a floor, 90 g/h assumes a glucose-fructose blend and a gut used to it.

Other trails worth preparing for

Sources and method

  • Time projection — times by UTMB Index are taken from the actual splits of runners in each level band on previous editions of this race, aid station stops included. No formula is used as long as these results exist.
  • Trail nutrition — hourly targets for carbohydrate, fluid and sodium follow the commonly accepted ultra-endurance guidance. La Clinique du Coureur — Fuelling in trail running
  • Course, aid stations and cut-offs — taken from the event's official rules, which prevail in case of any discrepancy. Official site — Fiemme Ultra Sky 80km

Weather for Fiemme Ultra Sky 80km

The weather for Fiemme Ultra Sky 80km will appear here as soon as the forecast models reach that date, around five days before the start: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms, section by section and at your passage time.

Detailed weather for Fiemme Ultra Sky 80km, hour by hour on the course

Frequently asked questions

How many checkpoints?

Fiemme Ultra Sky 80km has 10 checkpoints: 9 aid stations and 1 checkpoint with undocumented contents. Details are in the two tables above.

What's the longest segment without aid?

The one leading to Passo Oclini: 12.0 km and 620 m elevation gain. That's the one to load up for first.

How do I find the exact location of an aid station?

The Google Maps icon in the “Access” column opens the aid station's location: handy for planning your crew's routes.

What distance and elevation gain?

Fiemme Ultra Sky 80km is 77 km long with 4797 m of elevation gain.

How long to finish?

With a UTMB Index of 600 (average runner), the estimated time is around 12h46 for Fiemme Ultra Sky 80km.

What's the weather forecast?

The weather for Fiemme Ultra Sky 80km will be published on this page around five days before the start, once the forecast models reach the race date. It will be detailed section by section: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms.

Want to stack the odds in your favor for Fiemme Ultra Sky 80km?

In 2 minutes, RAVIT generates your complete plan: segment-by-segment time, carbs, water and sodium at every aid station, printable roadbook.

No card required · Instant results