Yurrebilla 56 2026

September 27, 2026
Distance
53.9 km
Elevation gain
1722 m
Country
🇦🇺 Australia
Course weather at your time of passage

The forecast arrives five days before the start.

Here you'll find the elevation profile, an estimated finish time based on your UTMB Index and details of the 8 aid stations to plan your nutrition and hydration segment by segment.

What's your time based on your UTMB?

Times estimated by the RAVIT model, learned from real ultra-trail finish times. Enter your UTMB Index (utmb.world) to get a personalized estimate.

Predicted race time based on your UTMB Index®

UTMB Index®587
Normal day
3005007009001000UTMB Index®

Share my goal

XBlueskyWhatsAppFacebook

Cut-off times and crew - Yurrebilla 56 · 2026

54 km race checkpoints: kilometers, elevation, crew, cut-off time and access
Aid stationCum. kmCum. D+Seg. kmSeg. D+Seg. D-CrewCut-offAccess
McElligotts Quarry Reserve10.7188 m10.7188 m339 m——
Old Mt Barker Road16.1456 m5.4268 m58 m——
Cleland Wildlife Reserve21.4718 m5.3262 m115 m——
Coach Rd/ridge Rd28.3948 m6.9230 m127 m——
Woods Hill Rd33.91,169 m5.6221 m297 m——
Third Falls Track41.71,354 m7.9185 m235 m——
Montacute Road46.51,397 m4.843 m303 m——
Summit Link Trail51.11,660 m4.6263 m326 m——
Finish53.91,721 m2.861 m100 m——

Data from the official race rules, checked for every edition. The race rules prevail. Positions are interpolated along the GPX track and are a guide, not official course marking.

What you'll find at each aid station

Aid station contents: products in rows, aid stations in columns
ProductMcElligotts Quarry Reservekm 10.7Old Mt Barker Roadkm 16.1Cleland Wildlife Reservekm 21.4Coach Rd/ridge Rdkm 28.3Woods Hill Rdkm 33.9Third Falls Trackkm 41.7Montacute Roadkm 46.5Summit Link Trailkm 51.1
Water✕✕✕✕✕✕✕✕
Brand products✕✕✕✕✕✕✕✕

Elevation profile

200 M300 M400 M500 M600 MS01 · McElligotts Quarry Reserve KM 10.7 — Alt 162 m D+ cumulé 188 m10.7 KMMcElligotts Quarry Re…S02 · Old Mt Barker Road KM 16.1 — Alt 372 m D+ cumulé 456 m16.1 KMOld Mt Barker RoadS03 · Cleland Wildlife Reserve KM 21.4 — Alt 523 m D+ cumulé 718 m21.4 KMCleland Wildlife Rese…S04 · Coach Rd/ridge Rd KM 28.3 — Alt 620 m D+ cumulé 948 m28.3 KMCoach Rd/ridge RdS05 · Woods Hill Rd KM 33.9 — Alt 541 m D+ cumulé 1169 m33.9 KMWoods Hill RdS06 · Third Falls Track KM 41.7 — Alt 491 m D+ cumulé 1354 m41.7 KMThird Falls TrackS07 · Montacute Road KM 46.5 — Alt 234 m D+ cumulé 1397 m46.5 KMMontacute RoadS08 · Summit Link Trail KM 51.1 — Alt 171 m D+ cumulé 1660 m51.1 KMSummit Link TrailStart0 KMFinish53.9 KM

The course and its aid stations

Loading track…
GPX

Other trails worth preparing for

Sources and method

Weather for Yurrebilla 56

The weather for Yurrebilla 56 will appear here as soon as the forecast models reach that date, around five days before the start: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms, section by section and at your passage time.

Detailed weather for Yurrebilla 56, hour by hour on the course

Frequently asked questions

How many checkpoints?

Yurrebilla 56 has 9 checkpoints: 8 aid stations and 1 checkpoint with undocumented contents. Details are in the two tables above.

What's the longest segment without aid?

The one leading to McElligotts Quarry Reserve: 10.7 km and 188 m elevation gain. That's the one to load up for first.

How do I find the exact location of an aid station?

The Google Maps icon in the “Access” column opens the aid station's location: handy for planning your crew's routes.

What distance and elevation gain?

Yurrebilla 56 is 54 km long with 1722 m of elevation gain.

How long to finish?

With a UTMB Index of 600 (average runner), the estimated time is around 6h37 for Yurrebilla 56.

What's the weather forecast?

The weather for Yurrebilla 56 will be published on this page around five days before the start, once the forecast models reach the race date. It will be detailed section by section: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms.

Want to stack the odds in your favor for Yurrebilla 56?

In 2 minutes, RAVIT generates your complete plan: segment-by-segment time, carbs, water and sodium at every aid station, printable roadbook.

No card required · Instant results