Cover photo of Adamello Ultra Trail 100K 2026 — 96 km, 5914 m elevation gain

Adamello Ultra Trail 100K 2026

September 25, 2026
Distance
96.4 km
Elevation gain
5914 m
Country
🇮🇹 Italy
Course weather at your time of passage

The forecast arrives five days before the start.

Here you'll find the elevation profile, an estimated finish time based on your UTMB Index and details of the 10 aid stations to plan your nutrition and hydration segment by segment.

What's your time based on your UTMB?

Times estimated by the RAVIT model, learned from real ultra-trail finish times. Enter your UTMB Index (utmb.world) to get a personalized estimate.

Predicted race time based on your UTMB Index®

UTMB Index®587
Normal day
3005007009001000UTMB Index®

Share my goal

XBlueskyWhatsAppFacebook

Cut-off times and crew - Adamello Ultra Trail 100K · 2026

96 km race checkpoints: kilometers, elevation, crew, cut-off time and access
Aid stationCum. kmCum. D+Seg. kmSeg. D+Seg. D-CrewCut-offAccess
Cima Rovaia11.21,495 m11.21,495 m14 m——
Porta Muralta12.51,590 m1.495 m23 m——
Plasa Geru13.91,594 m1.44 m360 m——
C.ne di Bles15.71,638 m1.844 m181 m——
Cortebona19.81,751 m4.0113 m426 mAllowed—
Bocchetta di Valmassa25.82,603 m6.0852 m118 m——
Prisigali28.32,646 m2.543 m380 m——
Laghetto Monticelli34.73,125 m6.4479 m334 m—Fri 06:30 PM
Bovacco Linge37.53,266 m2.9141 m169 m——
Rifugio Valalza39.03,269 m1.53 m302 m——
San Apollonia43.83,269 m4.8—391 m——
Malga Forgnuncolo51.04,043 m7.2774 m246 m——
Case di Viso54.14,049 m3.16 m363 mAllowedSat 12:30 AM
Rifugio Bozzi60.54,776 m6.4727 m19 m——
Passo dei Contrabandieri61.94,988 m1.4212 m7 m——
Malga Valbiolo63.84,988 m1.9—432 m—Sat 03:30 AM
Citta Morta66.95,397 m3.1409 m130 m——
Malga Strino69.75,397 m2.8—564 m——
Forte Zaccarana71.25,534 m1.5137 m18 m——
Passo Tonale - Albergo Bezzi77.05,548 m5.814 m310 mAllowed—
Vescasa79.45,604 m2.456 m113 m——
Ponte di Legno86.05,637 m6.633 m508 mAllowedSat 11:00 AM
Finish96.45,913 m10.5276 m502 m—Sat 03:00 PM

Data from the official race rules, checked for every edition. The race rules prevail. Positions are interpolated along the GPX track and are a guide, not official course marking.

What you'll find at each aid station

Aid station contents: products in rows, aid stations in columns
ProductC.ne di Bleskm 15.7Cortebonakm 19.8Prisigalikm 28.3Rifugio Valalzakm 39.0Case di Visokm 54.1Malga Valbiolokm 63.8Malga Strinokm 69.7Passo Tonale - Albergo Bezzikm 77.0Vescasakm 79.4Ponte di Legnokm 86.0
Water✕✕✕✕✕✕✕✕✕✕
Brand productsunavailable✕✕✕✕✕✕✕unavailable✕

Elevation profile

1500 M2000 M2500 MS01 · Cima Rovaia KM 11.2 — Alt 2501 m D+ cumulé 1495 m11.2 KMCima RovaiaS02 · Porta Muralta KM 12.5 — Alt 2577 m D+ cumulé 1590 m12.5 KMPorta MuraltaS03 · Plasa Geru KM 13.9 — Alt 2213 m D+ cumulé 1594 m13.9 KMPlasa GeruS04 · C.ne di Bles KM 15.7 — Alt 2078 m D+ cumulé 1638 m15.7 KMC.ne di BlesS05 · Cortebona KM 19.8 — Alt 1767 m D+ cumulé 1751 m19.8 KMCortebonaS06 · Bocchetta di Valmassa KM 25.8 — Alt 2503 m D+ cumulé 2603 m25.8 KMBocchetta di ValmassaS07 · Prisigali KM 28.3 — Alt 2161 m D+ cumulé 2646 m28.3 KMPrisigaliS08 · Laghetto Monticelli KM 34.7 — Alt 2306 m D+ cumulé 3125 m34.7 KMLaghetto MonticelliS09 · Bovacco Linge KM 37.5 — Alt 2284 m D+ cumulé 3266 m37.5 KMBovacco LingeS10 · Rifugio Valalza KM 39.0 — Alt 1981 m D+ cumulé 3269 m39.0 KMRifugio ValalzaS11 · San Apollonia KM 43.8 — Alt 1590 m D+ cumulé 3269 m43.8 KMSan ApolloniaS12 · Malga Forgnuncolo KM 51.0 — Alt 2117 m D+ cumulé 4043 m51.0 KMMalga ForgnuncoloS13 · Case di Viso KM 54.1 — Alt 1761 m D+ cumulé 4049 m54.1 KMCase di VisoS14 · Rifugio Bozzi KM 60.5 — Alt 2472 m D+ cumulé 4776 m60.5 KMRifugio BozziS15 · Passo dei Contrabandieri KM 61.9 — Alt 2677 m D+ cumulé 4988 m61.9 KMPasso dei Contrabandi…S16 · Malga Valbiolo KM 63.8 — Alt 2241 m D+ cumulé 4988 m63.8 KMMalga ValbioloS17 · Citta Morta KM 66.9 — Alt 2518 m D+ cumulé 5397 m66.9 KMCitta MortaS18 · Malga Strino KM 69.7 — Alt 1951 m D+ cumulé 5397 m69.7 KMMalga StrinoS19 · Forte Zaccarana KM 71.2 — Alt 2076 m D+ cumulé 5534 m71.2 KMForte ZaccaranaS20 · Passo Tonale - Albergo Bezzi KM 77.0 — Alt 1780 m D+ cumulé 5548 m77.0 KMPasso Tonale - Alberg…S21 · Vescasa KM 79.4 — Alt 1724 m D+ cumulé 5604 m79.4 KMVescasaS22 · Ponte di Legno KM 86.0 — Alt 1247 m D+ cumulé 5637 m86.0 KMPonte di LegnoStart0 KMFinish96.4 KM

The course and its aid stations

Loading track…
GPX

Adamello Ultra Trail 100K: times, aid-station stops and fuelling needs by UTMB® Index

Between a UTMB® Index of 500 and 800, the estimated finish time on this race runs from 20h09 to 11h39, and the aid-station stop budget from 1h08 to 0h22. The longer the race, the more stops weigh: this is time you should plan to spend standing still, not only running.

0h000h431h262h092h523005007009001000UTMB® Index
Estimated time, stop time and fuelling needs on Adamello Ultra Trail 100K by UTMB Index
UTMB® IndexEstimated timeOf which stopsNight hoursCarbsFluidSodiumCut-off margin
50020h091h087.21,209 g14.1 L10,075 mg+10h51
55018h190h555.31,099 g12.8 L9,158 mg+12h41
60016h370h453.6997 g11.6 L8,311 mg+14h23
65014h580h372898 g10.5 L7,486 mg+16h02
70013h350h300.6815 g9.5 L6,796 mg+17h25
75012h470h26—767 g8.9 L6,390 mg+18h13
80011h390h22—699 g8.2 L5,822 mg+19h21

Figures based on 60 g of carbohydrate, 700 mL of fluid and 500 mg of sodium per hour, "average" preparation and mild conditions (15–25 °C). Above 25 °C, count on roughly 900 mL/h and 700 mg/h. Carbohydrate intake is trained: 60 g/h is a floor, 90 g/h assumes a glucose-fructose blend and a gut used to it.

Other trails worth preparing for

Sources and method

  • Time projection — les temps par cote sont repris des passages réels des coureurs de chaque tranche sur les éditions précédentes de cette course, arrêts aux ravitaillements compris. Aucune formule n'intervient tant que ces résultats existent.
  • Trail nutrition — hourly targets for carbohydrate, fluid and sodium follow the commonly accepted ultra-endurance guidance. La Clinique du Coureur — Fuelling in trail running
  • Course, aid stations and cut-offs — taken from the event's official rules, which prevail in case of any discrepancy. Official site — Adamello Ultra Trail 100K

Weather for Adamello Ultra Trail 100K

The weather for Adamello Ultra Trail 100K will appear here as soon as the forecast models reach that date, around five days before the start: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms, section by section and at your passage time.

Detailed weather for Adamello Ultra Trail 100K, hour by hour on the course

Frequently asked questions

How many checkpoints?

Adamello Ultra Trail 100K has 23 checkpoints: 8 aid stations, 2 water points, and 13 checkpoints with undocumented contents. Details are in the two tables above.

What's the longest segment without aid?

The one leading to C.ne di Bles: 15.7 km and 1,638 m elevation gain. That's the one to load up for first.

How do I find the exact location of an aid station?

The Google Maps icon in the “Access” column opens the aid station's location: handy for planning your crew's routes.

What distance and elevation gain?

Adamello Ultra Trail 100K is 96 km long with 5914 m of elevation gain.

How long to finish?

With a UTMB Index of 600 (average runner), the estimated time is around 16h37 for Adamello Ultra Trail 100K.

What's the weather forecast?

The weather for Adamello Ultra Trail 100K will be published on this page around five days before the start, once the forecast models reach the race date. It will be detailed section by section: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms.

Want to stack the odds in your favor for Adamello Ultra Trail 100K?

In 2 minutes, RAVIT generates your complete plan: segment-by-segment time, carbs, water and sodium at every aid station, printable roadbook.

No card required · Instant results