sob 7:10 2027

January 30, 2027
Distance
78.5 km
Elevation gain
3097 m
Country
🇺🇸 United States
Download the GPXVersion from October 15, 2026, updated by RAVITOfficial race website
Course weather at your time of passage

The forecast arrives five days before the start.

Here you'll find the elevation profile, an estimated finish time based on your UTMB Index and details of the 10 aid stations to plan your nutrition and hydration segment by segment.

What's your time based on your UTMB?

Times estimated by the RAVIT model, learned from real ultra-trail finish times. Enter your UTMB Index (utmb.world) to get a personalized estimate.

Predicted race time based on your UTMB Index®

UTMB Index®587
Normal day
3005007009001000UTMB Index®
SourceUTMB® Index

Share my goal

XBlueskyWhatsAppFacebook

Cut-off times and crew - sob 7:10 · 2027

78 km race checkpoints: kilometers, elevation, crew, cut-off time and access
Aid stationCum. kmCum. D+Seg. kmSeg. D+Seg. D-CrewCut-offAccess
Piuma Cutoff3.378 m3.378 m91 m——
Corral Canyon #1 and #211.9684 m8.5606 m147 m——
Kanan #1 and #2 (miles 13.5 & 34.6)22.0966 m10.2282 m421 m——
Zuma Edison Ridge Mtwy #1 and #226.31,120 m4.2154 m90 m——
Bonsall #1 and Bonsall #236.31,344 m10.1224 m730 m——
Bonsall #1 and Bonsall #242.11,608 m5.8264 m262 m——
Zuma Edison Ridge Mtwy #1 and #252.22,339 m10.1731 m222 m——
Kanan #1 and #2 (miles 13.5 & 34.6)56.42,425 m4.286 m157 m——
Corral Canyon #1 and #266.62,848 m10.2423 m286 m——
Piuma Cutoff75.13,004 m8.6156 m608 m——
Finish78.53,097 m3.493 m83 m——
Updated on 10/15/2026 by RAVIT

Data from the official race rules, checked for every edition. The race rules prevail. Positions are interpolated along the GPX track and are a guide, not official course marking.

What you'll find at each aid station

Aid station contents: products in rows, aid stations in columns
ProductPiuma Cutoffkm 3.3Corral Canyon #1 and #2km 11.9Kanan #1 and #2 (miles 13.5 & 34.6)km 22.0Zuma Edison Ridge Mtwy #1 and #2km 26.3Bonsall #1 and Bonsall #2km 36.3Bonsall #1 and Bonsall #2km 42.1Zuma Edison Ridge Mtwy #1 and #2km 52.2Kanan #1 and #2 (miles 13.5 & 34.6)km 56.4Corral Canyon #1 and #2km 66.6Piuma Cutoffkm 75.1
Wateravailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailable
Brand productsavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailable
Updated on 10/15/2026 by RAVIT

Elevation profile

250 M500 MS01 · Piuma Cutoff KM 3.3 — Alt 154 m D+ cumulé 78 m3.3 KMPiuma CutoffS02 · Corral Canyon #1 and #2 KM 11.8 — Alt 609 m D+ cumulé 684 m11.8 KMCorral Canyon #1 and …S03 · Kanan #1 and #2 (miles 13.5 & 34.6) KM 22.0 — Alt 469 m D+ cumulé 966 m22.0 KMKanan #1 and #2 (mile…S04 · Zuma Edison Ridge Mtwy #1 and #2 KM 26.3 — Alt 539 m D+ cumulé 1120 m26.3 KMZuma Edison Ridge Mtw…S05 · Bonsall #1 and Bonsall #2 KM 36.3 — Alt 30 m D+ cumulé 1344 m36.3 KMBonsall #1 and Bonsal…S06 · Bonsall #1 and Bonsall #2 KM 42.1 — Alt 30 m D+ cumulé 1608 m42.1 KMBonsall #1 and Bonsal…S07 · Zuma Edison Ridge Mtwy #1 and #2 KM 52.1 — Alt 538 m D+ cumulé 2339 m52.1 KMZuma Edison Ridge Mtw…S08 · Kanan #1 and #2 (miles 13.5 & 34.6) KM 56.4 — Alt 469 m D+ cumulé 2425 m56.4 KMKanan #1 and #2 (mile…S09 · Corral Canyon #1 and #2 KM 66.6 — Alt 609 m D+ cumulé 2848 m66.6 KMCorral Canyon #1 and …S10 · Piuma Cutoff KM 75.1 — Alt 153 m D+ cumulé 3004 m75.1 KMPiuma CutoffStart0 KMFinish78.5 KM

The course and its aid stations

Loading track…
GPX

Other trails worth preparing for

Sources and method

  • Time projection — for lack of results on this race, times by UTMB Index rely on a Riegel law whose exponent is adjusted to elevation gain — the model's fallback, not its usual method. Peter Riegel (Wikipedia)
  • Trail nutrition — hourly targets for carbohydrate, fluid and sodium follow the commonly accepted ultra-endurance guidance. La Clinique du Coureur — Fuelling in trail running
  • Course, aid stations and cut-offs — taken from the event's official rules, which prevail in case of any discrepancy. Official site — sob 7:10

Weather for sob 7:10

The weather for sob 7:10 will appear here as soon as the forecast models reach that date, around five days before the start: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms, section by section and at your passage time.

Detailed weather for sob 7:10, hour by hour on the course

Frequently asked questions

How many checkpoints?

sob 7:10 has 11 checkpoints: 10 aid stations and 1 checkpoint with undocumented contents. Details are in the two tables above.

What's the longest segment without aid?

The one leading to Corral Canyon #1 and #2: 10.2 km and 423 m elevation gain. That's the one to load up for first.

How do I find the exact location of an aid station?

The Google Maps icon in the “Access” column opens the aid station's location: handy for planning your crew's routes.

What distance and elevation gain?

sob 7:10 is 78 km long with 3097 m of elevation gain.

How long to finish?

With a UTMB Index of 600 (average runner), the estimated time is around 10h37 for sob 7:10.

What's the weather forecast?

The weather for sob 7:10 will be published on this page around five days before the start, once the forecast models reach the race date. It will be detailed section by section: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms.

Want to stack the odds in your favor for sob 7:10?

In 2 minutes, RAVIT generates your complete plan: segment-by-segment time, carbs, water and sodium at every aid station, printable roadbook.

No card required · Instant results