Cover photo of Oh Meu Deus - Oh Meu Deus 100M 2027 — 168 km, 8731 m elevation gain

Oh Meu Deus - Oh Meu Deus 100M 2027

April 30, 2027
Distance
167.8 km
Elevation gain
8731 m
Country
🇵🇹 Portugal
Course weather at your time of passage

The forecast arrives five days before the start.

Here you'll find the elevation profile, an estimated finish time based on your UTMB Index and details of the 11 aid stations to plan your nutrition and hydration segment by segment.

What's your time based on your UTMB?

Times estimated by the RAVIT model, learned from real ultra-trail finish times. Enter your UTMB Index (utmb.world) to get a personalized estimate.

Predicted race time based on your UTMB Index® · RAVIT model times, calibrated on 145 finishers of the 2026 edition

UTMB Index®
Normal day
3005007009001000UTMB Index®
SourceUTMB® Index

Share my goal

XBlueskyWhatsAppFacebook

Cut-off times and crew - Oh Meu Deus - Oh Meu Deus 100M · 2027

168 km race checkpoints: kilometers, elevation, crew, cut-off time and access
Aid stationCum. kmCum. D+Seg. kmSeg. D+Seg. D-CrewCut-offAccess
Ribeira Cimeira26.40 m26.41,687 m1,341 mForbiddenFri 11:00 PM
Colmeal46.30 m19.9773 m920 mForbiddenSat 03:30 AM
Fajão64.30 m18.0958 m589 mAllowedSat 08:00 AM
Malhada Chã86.50 m22.21,232 m1,116 mForbiddenSat 02:00 PM
Sobral São Miguel95.60 m9.1317 m609 mAllowedSat 04:30 PM
Teixeira111.50 m15.8676 m652 mForbiddenSat 09:00 PM
Alvoco da Serra124.50 m13.1691 m535 mAllowedSat 01:00 AM
Torre133.30 m8.81,255 m109 mForbiddenSun 04:30 AM
Loriga144.30 m11.073 m1,233 mAllowedSun 07:30 AM
Lapa dos Dinheiros157.90 m13.6729 m758 mAllowedSun 11:30 AM
Seia167.80 m10.0332 m531 m—Sun 01:00 PM

Data from the official race rules, checked for every edition. The race rules prevail. Positions are interpolated along the GPX track and are a guide, not official course marking.

What you'll find at each aid station

Aid station contents: products in rows, aid stations in columns
ProductRibeira Cimeirakm 26.4Colmealkm 46.3Fajãokm 64.3Malhada Chãkm 86.5Sobral São Miguelkm 95.6Teixeirakm 111.5Alvoco da Serrakm 124.5Torrekm 133.3Lorigakm 144.3Lapa dos Dinheiroskm 157.9Seiakm 167.8
Wateravailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailable
Brand products · Näakavailableavailableunavailableavailableavailableunavailableavailableunavailableavailableavailableunavailable
Hot mealunavailableunavailableavailableunavailableunavailableavailableunavailableavailableunavailableunavailableavailable

La feuille de ton assistance pour Oh Meu Deus - Oh Meu Deus 100M · 2027

Ton assistance peut te voir à ces postes. Ton plan RAVIT y met tes heures, ce qu'elle te tend et la route pour y aller.

  • Fajãokm 64.3
  • Sobral São Miguelkm 95.6
  • Alvoco da Serrakm 124.5
  • Lorigakm 144.3
  • Lapa dos Dinheiroskm 157.9

Recto, verso et planche d'étiquettes, en PDF : l'exemple d'une coureuse de l'UTMB.

Elevation profile

500 M1000 M1500 MS01 · Ribeira Cimeira KM 26.4 — Alt 523 m D+ cumulé 0 m26.4 KMRibeira CimeiraS02 · Colmeal KM 46.3 — Alt 378 m D+ cumulé 0 m46.3 KMColmealS03 · Fajão KM 64.3 — Alt 748 m D+ cumulé 0 m64.3 KMFajãoS04 · Malhada Chã KM 86.5 — Alt 864 m D+ cumulé 0 m86.5 KMMalhada ChãS05 · Sobral São Miguel KM 95.6 — Alt 572 m D+ cumulé 0 m95.6 KMSobral São MiguelS06 · Teixeira KM 111.5 — Alt 592 m D+ cumulé 0 m111.5 KMTeixeiraS07 · Alvoco da Serra KM 124.5 — Alt 749 m D+ cumulé 0 m124.5 KMAlvoco da SerraS08 · Torre KM 133.3 — Alt 1895 m D+ cumulé 0 m133.3 KMTorreS09 · Loriga KM 144.3 — Alt 735 m D+ cumulé 0 m144.3 KMLorigaS10 · Lapa dos Dinheiros KM 157.8 — Alt 706 m D+ cumulé 0 m157.8 KMLapa dos DinheirosStart0 KMFinish167.8 KM

The course and its aid stations

Loading track…
GPX

Oh Meu Deus - Oh Meu Deus 100M: times, aid-station stops and fuelling needs by UTMB® Index

Between a UTMB® Index of 500 and 800, the estimated finish time on this race runs from 38h42 to 23h53, and the aid-station stop budget from 6h00 to 1h15. The longer the race, the more stops weigh: this is time you should plan to spend standing still, not only running.

SourceUTMB® Index

Below a UTMB® Index of roughly 400, the overall cut-off of 45h00 is no longer reachable at the estimated pace.

0h003h126h249h3612h483005007009001000UTMB® Index
Estimated time, stop time and fuelling needs on Oh Meu Deus - Oh Meu Deus 100M by UTMB Index
UTMB® IndexEstimated timeOf which stopsNight hoursCarbsFluidSodiumCut-off margin
50038h426h00202,322 g27.1 L19,350 mg+6h18
55035h585h00192,158 g25.2 L17,987 mg+9h02
60033h163h5916.31,996 g23.3 L16,637 mg+11h44
65030h192h5413.31,819 g21.2 L15,160 mg+14h41
70027h422h0410.71,662 g19.4 L13,851 mg+17h18
75025h481h35101,548 g18.1 L12,899 mg+19h12
80023h531h15101,433 g16.7 L11,940 mg+21h07

Figures based on 60 g of carbohydrate, 700 mL of fluid and 500 mg of sodium per hour, "average" preparation and mild conditions (15–25 °C). Above 25 °C, count on roughly 900 mL/h and 700 mg/h. Carbohydrate intake is trained: 60 g/h is a floor, 90 g/h assumes a glucose-fructose blend and a gut used to it.

Measured on the 2026 edition: the field checkpoint by checkpoint

257 starters, 41.2% DNF rate, 19 timed checkpoints.

Duration of each segment on edition 2026: median and middle half of field
SegmentkmMedianMiddle halfMeasuredMedian passageStill ranked
Départ Lousã → Ribeira Cimeira - IN26.44 h 404 h 10 – 5 h 052544 h 30255
Ribeira Cimeira - IN → Ribeira Cimeira - OUT26.41 min0 min – 1 min2544 h 32255
Ribeira Cimeira - OUT → Colmeal - IN46.33 h 142 h 48 – 3 h 292337 h 38234
Colmeal - IN → Colmeal - OUT46.311 min7 min – 16 min2297 h 51230
Colmeal - OUT → Fajão - IN64.33 h 062 h 50 – 3 h 2722311 h 03223
Fajão - IN → Fajão - OUT64.39 min2 min – 23 min21211 h 22212
Fajão - OUT → Malhada Chã 86.44 h 233 h 59 – 4 h 5318915 h 36191
Malhada Chã → Sobral São Miguel - IN95.51 h 471 h 35 – 2 h 0216917 h 13184
Sobral São Miguel - IN → Sobral São Miguel - OUT95.511 min5 min – 17 min16217 h 41181
Sobral São Miguel - OUT → Teixeira - IN111.32 h 492 h 30 – 3 h 2116920 h 33173
Teixeira - IN → Teixeira - OUT111.315 min9 min – 22 min16820 h 52168
Teixeira - OUT → Alvoco da Serra - IN124.32 h 232 h 11 – 2 h 4216723 h 08167
Alvoco da Serra - IN → Alvoco da Serra - OUT124.320 min11 min – 30 min16523 h 28165
Alvoco da Serra - OUT → Torre - IN133.22 h 592 h 38 – 3 h 1814726 h 18162
Torre - IN → Torre - OUT133.213 min5 min – 23 min14326 h 42160
Torre - OUT → Loriga144.22 h 482 h 19 – 3 h 2415029 h 23152
Loriga → Lapa dos Dinheiros - IN157.83 h 272 h 56 – 3 h 4813533 h 21152
Lapa dos Dinheiros - IN → Lapa dos Dinheiros - OUT157.86 min4 min – 9 min13433 h 22152
Lapa dos Dinheiros - OUT → Arrivée Seia167.71 h 571 h 41 – 2 h 1415135 h 13151

“Median passage” is elapsed time from the start, not a clock time: the clock time depends on the edition.

Where runners drop out. Fajão - OUT (21) · Ribeira Cimeira - OUT (21) · Fajão - IN (11) out of 106 total DNFs.

RAVIT record from the official timing of the 2026 edition, data from September 17, 2026.

SourceLiveTrail
See segment-by-segment analysis of Oh Meu Deus - Oh Meu Deus 100M

Other trails worth preparing for

Sources and method

  • Time projection — times by UTMB Index are taken from the actual splits of runners in each level band on previous editions of this race, aid station stops included. No formula is used as long as these results exist.
  • Trail nutrition — hourly targets for carbohydrate, fluid and sodium follow the commonly accepted ultra-endurance guidance. La Clinique du Coureur — Fuelling in trail running
  • Course, aid stations and cut-offs — taken from the event's official rules, which prevail in case of any discrepancy. Official site — Oh Meu Deus - Oh Meu Deus 100M

Weather for Oh Meu Deus - Oh Meu Deus 100M

The weather for Oh Meu Deus - Oh Meu Deus 100M will appear here as soon as the forecast models reach that date, around five days before the start: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms, section by section and at your passage time.

Detailed weather for Oh Meu Deus - Oh Meu Deus 100M, hour by hour on the course

Frequently asked questions

How many checkpoints?

Oh Meu Deus - Oh Meu Deus 100M has 11 checkpoints: 11 aid stations. Details are in the two tables above.

What's the longest segment without aid?

The one leading to Ribeira Cimeira: 26.4 km and 0 m elevation gain. That's the one to load up for first.

How do I find the exact location of an aid station?

The Google Maps icon in the “Access” column opens the aid station's location: handy for planning your crew's routes.

What distance and elevation gain?

Oh Meu Deus - Oh Meu Deus 100M is 168 km long with 8731 m of elevation gain.

How long to finish?

With a UTMB Index of 600 (average runner), the estimated time is around 33h16 for Oh Meu Deus - Oh Meu Deus 100M.

What's the weather forecast?

The weather for Oh Meu Deus - Oh Meu Deus 100M will be published on this page around five days before the start, once the forecast models reach the race date. It will be detailed section by section: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms.

Want to stack the odds in your favor for Oh Meu Deus - Oh Meu Deus 100M?

In 2 minutes, RAVIT generates your complete plan: segment-by-segment time, carbs, water and sodium at every aid station, printable roadbook.

No card required · Instant results