Cover photo of Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 80km 2027 — 82 km, 1200 m elevation gain

Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 80km 2027

March 20, 2027
Distance
81.9 km
Elevation gain
1200 m
Country
🇫🇷 France
Course weather at your time of passage

The forecast arrives five days before the start.

Here you'll find the elevation profile, an estimated finish time based on your UTMB Index and details of the 5 aid stations to plan your nutrition and hydration segment by segment.

What's your time based on your UTMB?

Times estimated by the RAVIT model, learned from real ultra-trail finish times. Enter your UTMB Index (utmb.world) to get a personalized estimate.

Predicted race time based on your UTMB Index®

UTMB Index®
Normal day
3005007009001000UTMB Index®
SourceUTMB® Index

Share my goal

XBlueskyWhatsAppFacebook

Cut-off times and crew - Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 80km · 2027

82 km race checkpoints: kilometers, elevation, crew, cut-off time and access
Aid stationCum. kmCum. D+Seg. kmSeg. D+Seg. D-CrewCut-offAccess
Château de Buc25.1268 m25.1268 m289 m——
Chaville - Jean Jaurès37.8513 m12.7245 m293 m——
St-Philippe47.9746 m10.1233 m185 m——
Meudon - Marcel Bec53.7838 m5.992 m80 m——
Domaine de St-Cloud72.51,159 m18.8321 m454 m——
Arrivée81.91,199 m9.340 m36 m—Sat 11:45 PM

Data from the official race rules, checked for every edition. The race rules prevail. Positions are interpolated along the GPX track and are a guide, not official course marking.

What you'll find at each aid station

Aid station contents: products in rows, aid stations in columns
ProductChâteau de Buckm 25.1Chaville - Jean Jaurèskm 37.8St-Philippekm 47.9Meudon - Marcel Beckm 53.7Domaine de St-Cloudkm 72.5
Wateravailableavailableavailableavailableavailable
Brand productsavailableavailableunavailableavailableavailable

Elevation profile

100 M200 MS01 · Château de Buc KM 25.1 — Alt 150 m D+ cumulé 268 m25.1 KMChâteau de BucS02 · Chaville - Jean Jaurès KM 37.8 — Alt 105 m D+ cumulé 513 m37.8 KMChaville - Jean JaurèsS03 · St-Philippe KM 47.9 — Alt 150 m D+ cumulé 746 m47.9 KMSt-PhilippeS04 · Meudon - Marcel Bec KM 53.7 — Alt 162 m D+ cumulé 838 m53.7 KMMeudon - Marcel BecS05 · Domaine de St-Cloud KM 72.5 — Alt 29 m D+ cumulé 1159 m72.5 KMDomaine de St-CloudStart0 KMFinish81.9 KM

The course and its aid stations

Loading track…
GPX

Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 80km: times, aid-station stops and fuelling needs by UTMB® Index

Between a UTMB® Index of 500 and 800, the estimated finish time on this race runs from 10h38 to 6h28, and the aid-station stop budget from 0h23 to 0h08. The longer the race, the more stops weigh: this is time you should plan to spend standing still, not only running.

SourceUTMB® Index

Below a UTMB® Index of roughly 375, the overall cut-off of 13h15 is no longer reachable at the estimated pace.

0h000h160h320h481h043005007009001000UTMB® Index
Estimated time, stop time and fuelling needs on Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 80km by UTMB Index
UTMB® IndexEstimated timeOf which stopsNight hoursCarbsFluidSodiumCut-off margin
50010h380h230.1638 g7.4 L5,314 mg+2h37
5509h420h19—582 g6.8 L4,854 mg+3h33
6008h490h15—529 g6.2 L4,412 mg+4h26
6508h090h13—489 g5.7 L4,073 mg+5h06
7007h320h11—452 g5.3 L3,763 mg+5h43
7506h570h09—417 g4.9 L3,478 mg+6h18
8006h280h08—388 g4.5 L3,230 mg+6h47

Figures based on 60 g of carbohydrate, 700 mL of fluid and 500 mg of sodium per hour, "average" preparation and mild conditions (15–25 °C). Above 25 °C, count on roughly 900 mL/h and 700 mg/h. Carbohydrate intake is trained: 60 g/h is a floor, 90 g/h assumes a glucose-fructose blend and a gut used to it.

Other trails worth preparing for

Sources and method

Weather for Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 80km

The weather for Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 80km will appear here as soon as the forecast models reach that date, around five days before the start: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms, section by section and at your passage time.

Detailed weather for Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 80km, hour by hour on the course

Frequently asked questions

How many checkpoints?

Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 80km has 6 checkpoints: 4 aid stations, 1 water point, and 1 checkpoint with undocumented contents. Details are in the two tables above.

What's the longest segment without aid?

The one leading to Château de Buc: 25.1 km and 268 m elevation gain. That's the one to load up for first.

How do I find the exact location of an aid station?

The Google Maps icon in the “Access” column opens the aid station's location: handy for planning your crew's routes.

What distance and elevation gain?

Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 80km is 82 km long with 1200 m of elevation gain.

How long to finish?

With a UTMB Index of 600 (average runner), the estimated time is around 8h49 for Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 80km.

What's the weather forecast?

The weather for Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 80km will be published on this page around five days before the start, once the forecast models reach the race date. It will be detailed section by section: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms.

Want to stack the odds in your favor for Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 80km?

In 2 minutes, RAVIT generates your complete plan: segment-by-segment time, carbs, water and sodium at every aid station, printable roadbook.

No card required · Instant results