Cover photo of Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 120km 2027 — 120 km, 1618 m elevation gain

Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 120km 2027

March 20, 2027
Distance
120.1 km
Elevation gain
1618 m
Country
🇫🇷 France
Course weather at your time of passage

The forecast arrives five days before the start.

Here you'll find the elevation profile, an estimated finish time based on your UTMB Index and details of the 9 aid stations to plan your nutrition and hydration segment by segment.

What's your time based on your UTMB?

Times estimated by the RAVIT model, learned from real ultra-trail finish times. Enter your UTMB Index (utmb.world) to get a personalized estimate.

Predicted race time based on your UTMB Index®

UTMB Index®
Normal day
3005007009001000UTMB Index®
SourceUTMB® Index

Share my goal

XBlueskyWhatsAppFacebook

Cut-off times and crew - Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 120km · 2027

120 km race checkpoints: kilometers, elevation, crew, cut-off time and access
Aid stationCum. kmCum. D+Seg. kmSeg. D+Seg. D-CrewCut-offAccess
Etangs de Hollande16.798 m16.798 m70 m——
Abbaye des Vaux de Cernay32.1159 m15.461 m112 m——
Château de Dampierre41.6299 m9.5140 m173 m——
Château de la Madeleine54.9605 m13.3306 m245 m——
Golf National de SQY66.4809 m11.5204 m187 m——
Château de Buc75.7910 m9.3101 m117 m——
Chaville - Jean Jaurès88.31,139 m12.6229 m278 m——
Meudon - Marcel Bec95.71,284 m7.4145 m83 m——
Domaine de St-Cloud111.21,580 m15.5296 m430 m——
Arrivée120.11,616 m8.936 m40 m—Sun 06:15 AM

Data from the official race rules, checked for every edition. The race rules prevail. Positions are interpolated along the GPX track and are a guide, not official course marking.

What you'll find at each aid station

Aid station contents: products in rows, aid stations in columns
ProductEtangs de Hollandekm 16.7Abbaye des Vaux de Cernaykm 32.1Château de Dampierrekm 41.6Château de la Madeleinekm 54.9Golf National de SQYkm 66.4Château de Buckm 75.7Chaville - Jean Jaurèskm 88.3Meudon - Marcel Beckm 95.7Domaine de St-Cloudkm 111.2
Wateravailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailable
Brand productsavailableunavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailable

Elevation profile

100 MS01 · Etangs de Hollande KM 16.7 — Alt 172 m D+ cumulé 98 m16.7 KMEtangs de HollandeS02 · Abbaye des Vaux de Cernay KM 32.1 — Alt 123 m D+ cumulé 159 m32.1 KMAbbaye des Vaux de Ce…S03 · Château de Dampierre KM 41.6 — Alt 87 m D+ cumulé 299 m41.6 KMChâteau de DampierreS04 · Château de la Madeleine KM 54.9 — Alt 152 m D+ cumulé 605 m54.9 KMChâteau de la Madelei…S05 · Golf National de SQY KM 66.3 — Alt 169 m D+ cumulé 809 m66.3 KMGolf National de SQYS06 · Château de Buc KM 75.7 — Alt 150 m D+ cumulé 910 m75.7 KMChâteau de BucS07 · Chaville - Jean Jaurès KM 88.3 — Alt 105 m D+ cumulé 1139 m88.3 KMChaville - Jean JaurèsS08 · Meudon - Marcel Bec KM 95.7 — Alt 163 m D+ cumulé 1284 m95.7 KMMeudon - Marcel BecS09 · Domaine de St-Cloud KM 111.2 — Alt 29 m D+ cumulé 1580 m111.2 KMDomaine de St-CloudStart0 KMFinish120.1 KM

The course and its aid stations

Loading track…
GPX

Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 120km: times, aid-station stops and fuelling needs by UTMB® Index

Between a UTMB® Index of 500 and 800, the estimated finish time on this race runs from 18h01 to 10h17, and the aid-station stop budget from 1h01 to 0h19. The longer the race, the more stops weigh: this is time you should plan to spend standing still, not only running.

SourceUTMB® Index

Below a UTMB® Index of roughly 400, the overall cut-off of 21h15 is no longer reachable at the estimated pace.

0h000h411h222h022h433005007009001000UTMB® Index
Estimated time, stop time and fuelling needs on Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 120km by UTMB Index
UTMB® IndexEstimated timeOf which stopsNight hoursCarbsFluidSodiumCut-off margin
50018h011h0161,081 g12.6 L9,005 mg+3h14
55016h280h494.5988 g11.5 L8,233 mg+4h47
60014h460h402.8886 g10.3 L7,386 mg+6h29
65013h250h331.4805 g9.4 L6,705 mg+7h50
70012h110h270.2731 g8.5 L6,094 mg+9h04
75011h050h23—665 g7.8 L5,544 mg+10h10
80010h170h19—617 g7.2 L5,138 mg+10h58

Figures based on 60 g of carbohydrate, 700 mL of fluid and 500 mg of sodium per hour, "average" preparation and mild conditions (15–25 °C). Above 25 °C, count on roughly 900 mL/h and 700 mg/h. Carbohydrate intake is trained: 60 g/h is a floor, 90 g/h assumes a glucose-fructose blend and a gut used to it.

Other trails worth preparing for

Sources and method

Weather for Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 120km

The weather for Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 120km will appear here as soon as the forecast models reach that date, around five days before the start: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms, section by section and at your passage time.

Detailed weather for Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 120km, hour by hour on the course

Frequently asked questions

How many checkpoints?

Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 120km has 10 checkpoints: 8 aid stations, 1 water point, and 1 checkpoint with undocumented contents. Details are in the two tables above.

What's the longest segment without aid?

The one leading to Etangs de Hollande: 16.7 km and 98 m elevation gain. That's the one to load up for first.

How do I find the exact location of an aid station?

The Google Maps icon in the “Access” column opens the aid station's location: handy for planning your crew's routes.

What distance and elevation gain?

Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 120km is 120 km long with 1618 m of elevation gain.

How long to finish?

With a UTMB Index of 600 (average runner), the estimated time is around 14h46 for Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 120km.

What's the weather forecast?

The weather for Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 120km will be published on this page around five days before the start, once the forecast models reach the race date. It will be detailed section by section: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms.

Want to stack the odds in your favor for Salomon EcoTrail Paris - Printemps - Trail 120km?

In 2 minutes, RAVIT generates your complete plan: segment-by-segment time, carbs, water and sodium at every aid station, printable roadbook.

No card required · Instant results