TOR330 2027

October 12, 2027
Distance
336.5 km
Elevation gain
25972 m
Country
🇮🇹 Italy
Download the GPXVersion from October 22, 2026, updated by RAVITOfficial race website
Course weather at your time of passage

The forecast arrives five days before the start.

Here you'll find the elevation profile, an estimated finish time based on your UTMB Index and details of the 45 aid stations to plan your nutrition and hydration segment by segment.

What's your time based on your UTMB?

Times estimated by the RAVIT model, learned from real ultra-trail finish times. Enter your UTMB Index (utmb.world) to get a personalized estimate.

Predicted race time based on your UTMB Index®

UTMB Index®
Normal day
3005007009001000UTMB Index®
SourceUTMB® Index

Share my goal

XBlueskyWhatsAppFacebook

Cut-off times and crew - TOR330 · 2027

336 km race checkpoints: kilometers, elevation, crew, cut-off time and access
Aid stationCum. kmCum. D+Seg. kmSeg. D+Seg. D-CrewCut-offAccess
Col d'Arp9.01,422 m9.01,422 m80 m——
Baite Youlaz12.81,422 m3.9—533 m——
La Thuile19.01,511 m6.289 m658 m——
Rifugio Deffeyes27.92,637 m8.91,126 m103 m——
Col Passo Alto30.73,035 m2.8398 m36 m——
Bivacco Zappelli32.83,035 m2.1—579 m——
Col de la Crosatie36.03,696 m3.2661 m151 m——
Lac Du Fond37.63,736 m1.640 m381 m——
Planaval42.83,742 m5.26 m891 m——
BaseVita-Valgrisenche48.63,994 m5.8252 m120 m——
Rifugio Chalet de L'epée54.94,780 m6.4786 m107 m——
Col Fenêtre58.05,244 m3.1464 m17 m——
Rhemes-Notre-Dame62.95,295 m4.951 m1,137 m——
Col Entrelor68.36,569 m5.41,274 m2 m——
Eaux Rousses78.36,608 m10.039 m1,362 m——
Col Loson90.68,322 m12.31,714 m99 m——
Rifugio Vittorio Sella95.28,331 m4.69 m717 m——
Valnontey100.98,347 m5.716 m931 m——
BaseVita-Cogne104.08,379 m3.132 m170 m——
Lillaz107.78,528 m3.7149 m51 m——
Goilles Dessous109.88,763 m2.1235 m32 m——
Finestra Di Champorcher120.39,845 m10.51,082 m90 m——
Rifugio Del Misérin122.49,848 m2.13 m247 m——
Rifugio Dondena126.09,848 m3.6—391 m——
Chardonney - Champorcher131.69,878 m5.730 m779 m——
Pont Boset139.410,011 m7.7133 m796 m——
Bard146.810,345 m7.4334 m740 m——
BaseVita-Donnas149.810,409 m3.064 m117 m——
Perloz155.610,964 m5.8555 m228 m——
Tour d'Hereraz156.411,027 m0.963 m154 m——
La Sassa162.912,039 m6.51,012 m138 m——
Col Carisey166.412,743 m3.5704 m16 m——
Rifugio Delfo E Agostino Coda167.312,884 m0.9141 m14 m——
Crest172.513,159 m5.2275 m606 m——
Rifugio Del Lago Della Barma175.613,458 m3.1299 m171 m——
Col di Marmontana179.813,916 m4.2458 m153 m——
Lago Chiaro180.913,919 m1.13 m259 m——
Crenna dou Leuy182.614,247 m1.7328 m111 m——
Colle Della Vecchia184.914,388 m2.3141 m257 m——
Niel - Dortoir La Gruba190.514,630 m5.6242 m880 m——
Colle Lazoney193.915,459 m3.4829 m0 m——
Bleckene - Lòò Superiore196.715,473 m2.814 m337 m——
BaseVita-Gressoney203.915,545 m7.172 m760 m——
Rifugio Alpenzu208.916,000 m5.1455 m56 m——
Col Pinter213.417,009 m4.41,009 m8 m——
Cuneaz217.117,038 m3.729 m750 m——
Champoluc220.817,060 m3.722 m499 m——
Saint-Jaques223.617,184 m2.8124 m7 m——
Rifugio Grand Tournalin228.718,046 m5.0862 m2 m——
Col de Nannaz230.218,293 m1.5247 m23 m——
Col Des Fontaines231.518,340 m1.447 m132 m——
Cheneil234.518,340 m2.9—575 m——
BaseVita-Valtournenche237.518,340 m3.0—613 m——
Rifugio Jean Barmasse242.319,082 m4.9742 m78 m——
Fenetre D'ersaz246.319,389 m4.0307 m191 m——
Fenetre Du Tsan252.220,018 m5.8629 m182 m——
Rifugio Lo Magià255.820,018 m3.7—738 m——
Rifugio Oratorio Di Cuney259.320,680 m3.5662 m3 m——
Col de Chaleby261.620,836 m2.4156 m134 m——
Col de Vessonaz264.221,113 m2.6277 m166 m——
Oyace274.721,251 m10.4138 m1,569 m——
Bruson Arp278.722,116 m4.0865 m36 m——
Col Brison280.322,465 m1.6349 m22 m——
Berrio Damon282.822,478 m2.413 m581 m——
BaseVita-Ollomont286.522,524 m3.846 m605 m——
Rifugio Letey Champillon291.223,559 m4.61,035 m0 m——
Col de Champillon292.323,851 m1.1292 m3 m——
Ponteille297.723,935 m5.484 m919 m——
Saint Rhemy306.124,144 m8.4209 m466 m——
Bosses307.824,160 m1.816 m106 m——
Merdeux315.524,961 m7.7801 m64 m——
Rifugio Pier Giorgio Frassati317.025,238 m1.5277 m3 m——
Col Malatrà319.025,626 m2.1388 m20 m——
Rifugio Bonatti324.625,636 m5.610 m884 m——
Rifugio Giorgio Bertone332.125,955 m7.5319 m351 m——
Courmayeur336.525,972 m4.417 m788 m——
Updated on 10/22/2026 by RAVIT

Data from the official race rules, checked for every edition. The race rules prevail. Positions are interpolated along the GPX track and are a guide, not official course marking.

What you'll find at each aid station

Aid station contents: products in rows, aid stations in columns
ProductBaite Youlazkm 12.8La Thuilekm 19.0Rifugio Deffeyeskm 27.9Bivacco Zappellikm 32.8Planavalkm 42.8BaseVita-Valgrisenchekm 48.6Rifugio Chalet de L'epéekm 54.9Rhemes-Notre-Damekm 62.9Eaux Rousseskm 78.3Rifugio Vittorio Sellakm 95.2BaseVita-Cognekm 104.0Goilles Dessouskm 109.8Rifugio Dondenakm 126.0Chardonney - Champorcherkm 131.6Pont Bosetkm 139.4BaseVita-Donnaskm 149.8Perlozkm 155.6La Sassakm 162.9Rifugio Delfo E Agostino Codakm 167.3Rifugio Del Lago Della Barmakm 175.6Col di Marmontanakm 179.8Lago Chiarokm 180.9Colle Della Vecchiakm 184.9Niel - Dortoir La Grubakm 190.5Bleckene - Lòò Superiorekm 196.7BaseVita-Gressoneykm 203.9Rifugio Alpenzukm 208.9Champoluckm 220.8Rifugio Grand Tournalinkm 228.7BaseVita-Valtournenchekm 237.5Rifugio Jean Barmassekm 242.3Rifugio Lo Magiàkm 255.8Rifugio Oratorio Di Cuneykm 259.3Oyacekm 274.7Bruson Arpkm 278.7Col Brisonkm 280.3Berrio Damonkm 282.8BaseVita-Ollomontkm 286.5Rifugio Letey Champillonkm 291.2Ponteillekm 297.7Bosseskm 307.8Rifugio Pier Giorgio Frassatikm 317.0Rifugio Bonattikm 324.6Rifugio Giorgio Bertonekm 332.1Courmayeurkm 336.5
Wateravailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailable
Brand productsavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailable
Updated on 10/22/2026 by RAVIT

La feuille de ton assistance pour TOR330 · 2027

Les règles d'assistance de cette course ne sont pas encore connues : tu marqueras tes rendez-vous toi-même.

Recto, verso et planche d'étiquettes, en PDF : l'exemple d'une coureuse de l'UTMB.

Elevation profile

500 M1000 M1500 M2000 M2500 M3000 MS01 · Col d'Arp KM 9.0 — Alt 2569 m D+ cumulé 1422 m9.0 KMCol d'ArpS02 · Baite Youlaz KM 12.8 — Alt 2036 m D+ cumulé 1422 m12.8 KMBaite YoulazS03 · La Thuile KM 19.0 — Alt 1468 m D+ cumulé 1511 m19.0 KMLa ThuileS04 · Rifugio Deffeyes KM 27.9 — Alt 2488 m D+ cumulé 2637 m27.9 KMRifugio DeffeyesS05 · Col Passo Alto KM 30.7 — Alt 2849 m D+ cumulé 3035 m30.7 KMCol Passo AltoS06 · Bivacco Zappelli KM 32.8 — Alt 2274 m D+ cumulé 3035 m32.8 KMBivacco ZappelliS07 · Col de la Crosatie KM 36.0 — Alt 2794 m D+ cumulé 3696 m36.0 KMCol de la CrosatieS08 · Lac Du Fond KM 37.6 — Alt 2442 m D+ cumulé 3736 m37.6 KMLac Du FondS09 · Planaval KM 42.8 — Alt 1562 m D+ cumulé 3742 m42.8 KMPlanavalS10 · BaseVita-Valgrisenche KM 48.5 — Alt 1693 m D+ cumulé 3994 m48.5 KMBaseVita-ValgrisencheS11 · Rifugio Chalet de L'epée KM 54.9 — Alt 2370 m D+ cumulé 4780 m54.9 KMRifugio Chalet de L'e…S12 · Col Fenêtre KM 58.0 — Alt 2812 m D+ cumulé 5244 m58.0 KMCol FenêtreS13 · Rhemes-Notre-Dame KM 62.9 — Alt 1732 m D+ cumulé 5295 m62.9 KMRhemes-Notre-DameS14 · Col Entrelor KM 68.3 — Alt 3004 m D+ cumulé 6569 m68.3 KMCol EntrelorS15 · Eaux Rousses KM 78.3 — Alt 1679 m D+ cumulé 6608 m78.3 KMEaux RoussesS16 · Col Loson KM 90.6 — Alt 3285 m D+ cumulé 8322 m90.6 KMCol LosonS17 · Rifugio Vittorio Sella KM 95.2 — Alt 2585 m D+ cumulé 8331 m95.2 KMRifugio Vittorio SellaS18 · Valnontey KM 100.9 — Alt 1670 m D+ cumulé 8347 m100.9 KMValnonteyS19 · BaseVita-Cogne KM 104.0 — Alt 1535 m D+ cumulé 8379 m104.0 KMBaseVita-CogneS20 · Lillaz KM 107.7 — Alt 1637 m D+ cumulé 8528 m107.7 KMLillazS21 · Goilles Dessous KM 109.8 — Alt 1836 m D+ cumulé 8763 m109.8 KMGoilles DessousS22 · Finestra Di Champorcher KM 120.3 — Alt 2827 m D+ cumulé 9845 m120.3 KMFinestra Di Champorch…S23 · Rifugio Del Misérin KM 122.4 — Alt 2582 m D+ cumulé 9848 m122.4 KMRifugio Del MisérinS24 · Rifugio Dondena KM 126.0 — Alt 2192 m D+ cumulé 9848 m126.0 KMRifugio DondenaS25 · Chardonney - Champorcher KM 131.6 — Alt 1442 m D+ cumulé 9878 m131.6 KMChardonney - Champorc…S26 · Pont Boset KM 139.4 — Alt 782 m D+ cumulé 10011 m139.4 KMPont BosetS27 · Bard KM 146.8 — Alt 377 m D+ cumulé 10345 m146.8 KMBardS28 · BaseVita-Donnas KM 149.8 — Alt 323 m D+ cumulé 10409 m149.8 KMBaseVita-DonnasS29 · Perloz KM 155.6 — Alt 649 m D+ cumulé 10964 m155.6 KMPerlozS30 · Tour d'Hereraz KM 156.4 — Alt 559 m D+ cumulé 11027 m156.4 KMTour d'HererazS31 · La Sassa KM 162.9 — Alt 1440 m D+ cumulé 12039 m162.9 KMLa SassaS32 · Col Carisey KM 166.4 — Alt 2125 m D+ cumulé 12743 m166.4 KMCol CariseyS33 · Rifugio Delfo E Agostino Coda KM 167.3 — Alt 2253 m D+ cumulé 12884 m167.3 KMRifugio Delfo E Agost…S34 · Crest KM 172.5 — Alt 1915 m D+ cumulé 13159 m172.5 KMCrestS35 · Rifugio Del Lago Della Barma KM 175.6 — Alt 2049 m D+ cumulé 13458 m175.6 KMRifugio Del Lago Dell…S36 · Col di Marmontana KM 179.8 — Alt 2347 m D+ cumulé 13916 m179.8 KMCol di MarmontanaS37 · Lago Chiaro KM 180.9 — Alt 2091 m D+ cumulé 13919 m180.9 KMLago ChiaroS38 · Crenna dou Leuy KM 182.6 — Alt 2312 m D+ cumulé 14247 m182.6 KMCrenna dou LeuyS39 · Colle Della Vecchia KM 184.9 — Alt 2196 m D+ cumulé 14388 m184.9 KMColle Della VecchiaS40 · Niel - Dortoir La Gruba KM 190.5 — Alt 1558 m D+ cumulé 14630 m190.5 KMNiel - Dortoir La Gru…S41 · Colle Lazoney KM 193.9 — Alt 2395 m D+ cumulé 15459 m193.9 KMColle LazoneyS42 · Bleckene - Lòò Superiore KM 196.7 — Alt 2061 m D+ cumulé 15473 m196.7 KMBleckene - Lòò Superi…S43 · BaseVita-Gressoney KM 203.8 — Alt 1376 m D+ cumulé 15545 m203.8 KMBaseVita-GressoneyS44 · Rifugio Alpenzu KM 208.9 — Alt 1777 m D+ cumulé 16000 m208.9 KMRifugio AlpenzuS45 · Col Pinter KM 213.4 — Alt 2782 m D+ cumulé 17009 m213.4 KMCol PinterS46 · Cuneaz KM 217.1 — Alt 2051 m D+ cumulé 17038 m217.1 KMCuneazS47 · Champoluc KM 220.8 — Alt 1575 m D+ cumulé 17060 m220.8 KMChampolucS48 · Saint-Jaques KM 223.6 — Alt 1694 m D+ cumulé 17184 m223.6 KMSaint-JaquesS49 · Rifugio Grand Tournalin KM 228.7 — Alt 2550 m D+ cumulé 18046 m228.7 KMRifugio Grand Tournal…S50 · Col de Nannaz KM 230.2 — Alt 2776 m D+ cumulé 18293 m230.2 KMCol de NannazS51 · Col Des Fontaines KM 231.5 — Alt 2694 m D+ cumulé 18340 m231.5 KMCol Des FontainesS52 · Cheneil KM 234.5 — Alt 2110 m D+ cumulé 18340 m234.5 KMCheneilS53 · BaseVita-Valtournenche KM 237.5 — Alt 1504 m D+ cumulé 18340 m237.5 KMBaseVita-ValtournencheS54 · Rifugio Jean Barmasse KM 242.3 — Alt 2172 m D+ cumulé 19082 m242.3 KMRifugio Jean BarmasseS55 · Fenetre D'ersaz KM 246.3 — Alt 2289 m D+ cumulé 19389 m246.3 KMFenetre D'ersazS56 · Fenetre Du Tsan KM 252.2 — Alt 2720 m D+ cumulé 20018 m252.2 KMFenetre Du TsanS57 · Rifugio Lo Magià KM 255.8 — Alt 1996 m D+ cumulé 20018 m255.8 KMRifugio Lo MagiàS58 · Rifugio Oratorio Di Cuney KM 259.3 — Alt 2655 m D+ cumulé 20680 m259.3 KMRifugio Oratorio Di C…S59 · Col de Chaleby KM 261.6 — Alt 2685 m D+ cumulé 20836 m261.6 KMCol de ChalebyS60 · Col de Vessonaz KM 264.2 — Alt 2788 m D+ cumulé 21113 m264.2 KMCol de VessonazS61 · Oyace KM 274.7 — Alt 1351 m D+ cumulé 21251 m274.7 KMOyaceS62 · Bruson Arp KM 278.7 — Alt 2188 m D+ cumulé 22116 m278.7 KMBruson ArpS63 · Col Brison KM 280.3 — Alt 2513 m D+ cumulé 22465 m280.3 KMCol BrisonS64 · Berrio Damon KM 282.8 — Alt 1935 m D+ cumulé 22478 m282.8 KMBerrio DamonS65 · BaseVita-Ollomont KM 286.5 — Alt 1385 m D+ cumulé 22524 m286.5 KMBaseVita-OllomontS66 · Rifugio Letey Champillon KM 291.2 — Alt 2422 m D+ cumulé 23559 m291.2 KMRifugio Letey Champil…S67 · Col de Champillon KM 292.3 — Alt 2711 m D+ cumulé 23851 m292.3 KMCol de ChampillonS68 · Ponteille KM 297.7 — Alt 1879 m D+ cumulé 23935 m297.7 KMPonteilleS69 · Saint Rhemy KM 306.1 — Alt 1618 m D+ cumulé 24144 m306.1 KMSaint RhemyS70 · Bosses KM 307.8 — Alt 1525 m D+ cumulé 24160 m307.8 KMBossesS71 · Merdeux KM 315.5 — Alt 2273 m D+ cumulé 24961 m315.5 KMMerdeuxS72 · Rifugio Pier Giorgio Frassati KM 317.0 — Alt 2549 m D+ cumulé 25238 m317.0 KMRifugio Pier Giorgio …S73 · Col Malatrà KM 319.0 — Alt 2918 m D+ cumulé 25626 m319.0 KMCol MalatràS74 · Rifugio Bonatti KM 324.6 — Alt 2025 m D+ cumulé 25636 m324.6 KMRifugio BonattiS75 · Rifugio Giorgio Bertone KM 332.1 — Alt 1992 m D+ cumulé 25955 m332.1 KMRifugio Giorgio Berto…Start0 KMFinish336.5 KM

The course and its aid stations

Loading track…
GPX

In the 2027 ranking

TOR330 is 336 km and 25,972 m of elevation gain, that's 596 km-effort: category XXL, among 59 races in 2027. Its time limit is not yet published: minimum speed unknown.

XXL ultra-trails 2027: 210 km-effort and above

Similar effort in 2027

TOR330 over the years

Sources and method

  • Time projection — for lack of results on this race, times by UTMB Index rely on a Riegel law whose exponent is adjusted to elevation gain — the model's fallback, not its usual method. Peter Riegel (Wikipedia)
  • Trail nutrition — hourly targets for carbohydrate, fluid and sodium follow the commonly accepted ultra-endurance guidance. La Clinique du Coureur — Fuelling in trail running
  • Course, aid stations and cut-offs — taken from the event's official rules, which prevail in case of any discrepancy. Official site — TOR330

Weather for TOR330

The weather for TOR330 will appear here as soon as the forecast models reach that date, around five days before the start: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms, section by section and at your passage time.

Detailed weather for TOR330, hour by hour on the course

Frequently asked questions

How many checkpoints?

TOR330 has 76 checkpoints: 45 aid stations and 31 checkpoints with undocumented contents. Details are in the two tables above.

What's the longest segment without aid?

The one leading to Rifugio Vittorio Sella: 16.9 km and 1,723 m elevation gain. That's the one to load up for first.

How do I find the exact location of an aid station?

The Google Maps icon in the “Access” column opens the aid station's location: handy for planning your crew's routes.

What distance and elevation gain?

TOR330 is 336 km long with 25972 m of elevation gain.

How long to finish?

With a UTMB Index of 600 (average runner), the estimated time is around 75h30 for TOR330.

What's the weather forecast?

The weather for TOR330 will be published on this page around five days before the start, once the forecast models reach the race date. It will be detailed section by section: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms.

Want to stack the odds in your favor for TOR330?

In 2 minutes, RAVIT generates your complete plan: segment-by-segment time, carbs, water and sodium at every aid station, printable roadbook.

No card required · Instant results