Cover photo of Ultra-Trail Mount Yun - DMY 100K 2026 — 97 km, 4342 m elevation gain

Ultra-Trail Mount Yun - DMY 100K 2026

October 16, 2026
Distance
96.8 km
Elevation gain
4342 m
Country
🇨🇳 China
Course weather at your time of passage

The forecast arrives five days before the start.

Here you'll find the elevation profile, an estimated finish time based on your UTMB Index and details of the 10 aid stations to plan your nutrition and hydration segment by segment.

What's your time based on your UTMB?

Times estimated by the RAVIT model, learned from real ultra-trail finish times. Enter your UTMB Index (utmb.world) to get a personalized estimate.

Predicted race time based on your UTMB Index® · smoothed times achieved by runners at your level in past editions

UTMB Index®
Peaking13h37
Normal day
3005007009001000UTMB Index®
from Peaking (P10) to Survival mode (P90)extended based on 209,157 finishers from 222 racesCalibrated UTMB® points
SourceUTMB® IndexLiveTrail

Share my goal

XBlueskyWhatsAppFacebook

Cut-off times and crew - Ultra-Trail Mount Yun - DMY 100K · 2026

97 km race checkpoints: kilometers, elevation, crew, cut-off time and access
Aid stationCum. kmCum. D+Seg. kmSeg. D+Seg. D-CrewCut-offAccess
Qingye10.2739 m10.2739 m27 mForbidden—
Linchang18.61,260 m8.4521 m303 mForbiddenSat 02:30 AM
Tuyao32.21,725 m13.7465 m978 mForbidden—
Duobaolingyan Temple40.12,088 m7.9363 m402 mForbiddenSat 08:30 AM
Xiachuan Acient Village50.32,588 m10.2500 m543 mForbidden—
Anfen61.93,066 m11.6478 m424 mAllowedSat 03:30 PM
Jiazhuang Village71.13,567 m9.2501 m229 mForbidden—
Xiachuan Village Committee82.73,825 m11.6258 m588 mForbiddenSat 09:30 PM
Luyuangou Village92.44,279 m9.8454 m713 mForbidden—
Zhonghe Square96.84,342 m4.463 m128 m—Sun 01:00 AM

Data from the official race rules, checked for every edition. The race rules prevail. Positions are interpolated along the GPX track and are a guide, not official course marking.

What you'll find at each aid station

Aid station contents: products in rows, aid stations in columns
ProductQingyekm 10.2Linchangkm 18.6Tuyaokm 32.2Duobaolingyan Templekm 40.1Xiachuan Acient Villagekm 50.3Anfenkm 61.9Jiazhuang Villagekm 71.1Xiachuan Village Committeekm 82.7Luyuangou Villagekm 92.4Zhonghe Squarekm 96.8
Wateravailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailable
Brand productsavailableunavailableunavailableunavailableunavailableunavailableunavailableunavailableunavailableunavailable
Hot mealunavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailable

Elevation profile

750 M1000 M1250 M1500 MS01 · Qingye KM 10.2 — Alt 1365 m D+ cumulé 739 m10.2 KMQingyeS02 · Linchang KM 18.6 — Alt 1580 m D+ cumulé 1260 m18.6 KMLinchangS03 · Tuyao KM 32.2 — Alt 1068 m D+ cumulé 1725 m32.2 KMTuyaoS04 · Duobaolingyan Temple KM 40.1 — Alt 1032 m D+ cumulé 2088 m40.1 KMDuobaolingyan TempleS05 · Xiachuan Acient Village KM 50.3 — Alt 988 m D+ cumulé 2588 m50.3 KMXiachuan Acient Villa…S06 · Anfen KM 61.9 — Alt 1043 m D+ cumulé 3066 m61.9 KMAnfenS07 · Jiazhuang Village KM 71.1 — Alt 1316 m D+ cumulé 3567 m71.1 KMJiazhuang VillageS08 · Xiachuan Village Committee KM 82.7 — Alt 984 m D+ cumulé 3825 m82.7 KMXiachuan Village Comm…S09 · Luyuangou Village KM 92.4 — Alt 727 m D+ cumulé 4279 m92.4 KMLuyuangou VillageStart0 KMFinish96.8 KM

The course and its aid stations

Loading track…
GPX

Ultra-Trail Mount Yun - DMY 100K: times, aid-station stops and fuelling needs by UTMB® Index

Between a UTMB® Index of 500 and 800, the estimated finish time on this race runs from 18h02 to 11h27, and the aid-station stop budget from 2h14 to 0h37. The longer the race, the more stops weigh: this is time you should plan to spend standing still, not only running.

SourceUTMB® Index
0h000h511h422h323h233005007009001000UTMB® Index
Estimated time, stop time and fuelling needs on Ultra-Trail Mount Yun - DMY 100K by UTMB Index
UTMB® IndexEstimated timeOf which stopsNight hoursCarbsFluidSodiumCut-off margin
50018h022h14101,082 g12.6 L9,017 mg+9h58
55016h342h0210994 g11.6 L8,283 mg+11h26
60015h071h4710907 g10.6 L7,558 mg+12h53
65013h411h2210821 g9.6 L6,842 mg+14h19
70012h330h5910753 g8.8 L6,275 mg+15h27
75012h260h4810746 g8.7 L6,217 mg+15h34
80011h270h3710687 g8 L5,725 mg+16h33

Figures based on 60 g of carbohydrate, 700 mL of fluid and 500 mg of sodium per hour, "average" preparation and mild conditions (15–25 °C). Above 25 °C, count on roughly 900 mL/h and 700 mg/h. Carbohydrate intake is trained: 60 g/h is a floor, 90 g/h assumes a glucose-fructose blend and a gut used to it.

Measured on the 2026 edition: the field checkpoint by checkpoint

676 starters, 91.1% DNF rate, 10 timed checkpoints.

Duration of each segment on edition 2026: median and middle half of field
SegmentkmMedianMiddle halfMeasuredMedian passageStill ranked
Start-Zhonghe Square 中和广场 → Qingye-U1/D1/E210.21 h 461 h 32 – 2 h 006751 h 21675
Qingye-U1/D1/E2 → Linchang-U2/D2/M218.61 h 561 h 40 – 2 h 106712 h 46671
Linchang-U2/D2/M2 → Tuyao -D332.33 h 573 h 00 – 4 h 445615 h 03563
Tuyao -D3 → Duobao Lingyan Temple-U10/D4/M340.32 h 222 h 04 – 2 h 364046 h 52410
Duobao Lingyan Temple-U10/D4/M3 → Xiachuan Village-U11/D5/M450.12 h 472 h 28 – 3 h 093508 h 51354
Xiachuan Village-U11/D5/M4 → Anfen - U12/D661.73 h 032 h 39 – 3 h 2728211 h 10289
Anfen - U12/D6 → Jiazhuang-U13/D7712 h 312 h 04 – 2 h 5111413 h 17119
Jiazhuang-U13/D7 → Xiachuan Village Committee -U14/D882.52 h 081 h 48 – 2 h 255815 h 2265
Xiachuan Village Committee -U14/D8 → Luyuanggou Village-U15/D9/M592.42 h 041 h 45 – 2 h 235817 h 3160
Luyuanggou Village-U15/D9/M5 → Finish-Zhonghe Square 中和广场96.630 min27 min – 37 min5818 h 1660

“Median passage” is elapsed time from the start, not a clock time: the clock time depends on the edition.

Where runners drop out. Anfen - U12/D6 (170) · Tuyao -D3 (153) · Linchang-U2/D2/M2 (108) out of 616 total DNFs.

RAVIT record from the official timing of the 2026 edition, data from October 23, 2026.

SourceLiveTrail
See segment-by-segment analysis of Ultra-Trail Mount Yun - DMY 100K

Other trails worth preparing for

Sources and method

  • Time projection — times by UTMB Index are taken from the actual splits of runners in each level band on previous editions of this race, aid station stops included. No formula is used as long as these results exist.
  • Trail nutrition — hourly targets for carbohydrate, fluid and sodium follow the commonly accepted ultra-endurance guidance. La Clinique du Coureur — Fuelling in trail running
  • Course, aid stations and cut-offs — taken from the event's official rules, which prevail in case of any discrepancy. Official site — Ultra-Trail Mount Yun - DMY 100K

Weather for Ultra-Trail Mount Yun - DMY 100K

The weather for Ultra-Trail Mount Yun - DMY 100K will appear here as soon as the forecast models reach that date, around five days before the start: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms, section by section and at your passage time.

Detailed weather for Ultra-Trail Mount Yun - DMY 100K, hour by hour on the course

Frequently asked questions

How many checkpoints?

Ultra-Trail Mount Yun - DMY 100K has 10 checkpoints: 10 aid stations. Details are in the two tables above.

What's the longest segment without aid?

The one leading to Tuyao: 13.7 km and 465 m elevation gain. That's the one to load up for first.

How do I find the exact location of an aid station?

The Google Maps icon in the “Access” column opens the aid station's location: handy for planning your crew's routes.

What distance and elevation gain?

Ultra-Trail Mount Yun - DMY 100K is 97 km long with 4342 m of elevation gain.

How long to finish?

With a UTMB Index of 600 (average runner), the estimated time is around 15h07 for Ultra-Trail Mount Yun - DMY 100K.

What's the weather forecast?

The weather for Ultra-Trail Mount Yun - DMY 100K will be published on this page around five days before the start, once the forecast models reach the race date. It will be detailed section by section: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms.

Want to stack the odds in your favor for Ultra-Trail Mount Yun - DMY 100K?

In 2 minutes, RAVIT generates your complete plan: segment-by-segment time, carbs, water and sodium at every aid station, printable roadbook.

No card required · Instant results