Cover photo of 2026 Warhorse Ultra-Trail Xiamen - LXM 100K 2026 — 97 km, 5176 m elevation gain

2026 Warhorse Ultra-Trail Xiamen - LXM 100K 2026

March 14, 2026
Distance
96.9 km
Elevation gain
5176 m
Country
🇨🇳 China
Course weather at your time of passage

The forecast arrives five days before the start.

Here you'll find the elevation profile, an estimated finish time based on your UTMB Index and details of the 10 aid stations to plan your nutrition and hydration segment by segment.

What's your time based on your UTMB?

Times estimated by the RAVIT model, learned from real ultra-trail finish times. Enter your UTMB Index (utmb.world) to get a personalized estimate.

Predicted race time based on your UTMB Index® · smoothed times achieved by runners at your level in past editions

UTMB Index®
Peaking16h43
Normal day
3005007009001000UTMB Index®
from Peaking (P10) to Survival mode (P90)extended based on 209,157 finishers from 222 racesCalibrated UTMB® points
SourceUTMB® IndexLiveTrail

Share my goal

XBlueskyWhatsAppFacebook

Cut-off times and crew - 2026 Warhorse Ultra-Trail Xiamen - LXM 100K · 2026

97 km race checkpoints: kilometers, elevation, crew, cut-off time and access
Aid stationCum. kmCum. D+Seg. kmSeg. D+Seg. D-CrewCut-offAccess
Silin Village6.30 m6.391 m64 mForbidden—
Zheng House17.30 m11.0805 m712 mForbiddenSat 09:32 AM
Xintian31.00 m13.7634 m443 mForbidden—
De'an Castle45.20 m14.21,075 m1,297 mForbiddenSat 05:47 PM
Sanjia59.60 m14.4676 m555 mAllowed—
Beichen Mountain68.70 m9.1684 m756 mForbiddenSun 02:47 AM
Overseas Chinese Farm73.80 m5.2277 m240 mForbidden—
Sanxiushan Village82.00 m8.2342 m487 mForbiddenSun 06:15 AM
Silin Village90.60 m8.5382 m383 mForbidden—
Fantian Cultural Square96.90 m6.4209 m238 m—Sun 11:00 AM

Data from the official race rules, checked for every edition. The race rules prevail. Positions are interpolated along the GPX track and are a guide, not official course marking.

What you'll find at each aid station

Aid station contents: products in rows, aid stations in columns
ProductSilin Villagekm 6.3Zheng Housekm 17.3Xintiankm 31.0De'an Castlekm 45.2Sanjiakm 59.6Beichen Mountainkm 68.7Overseas Chinese Farmkm 73.8Sanxiushan Villagekm 82.0Silin Villagekm 90.6Fantian Cultural Squarekm 96.9
Wateravailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailable
Hot mealavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailable

Elevation profile

250 M500 M750 M1000 MS01 · Silin Village KM 6.3 — Alt 39 m D+ cumulé 0 m6.3 KMSilin VillageS02 · Zheng House KM 17.3 — Alt 132 m D+ cumulé 0 m17.3 KMZheng HouseS03 · Xintian KM 31.0 — Alt 323 m D+ cumulé 0 m31.0 KMXintianS04 · De'an Castle KM 45.1 — Alt 102 m D+ cumulé 0 m45.1 KMDe'an CastleS05 · Sanjia KM 59.5 — Alt 223 m D+ cumulé 0 m59.5 KMSanjiaS06 · Beichen Mountain KM 68.7 — Alt 151 m D+ cumulé 0 m68.7 KMBeichen MountainS07 · Overseas Chinese Farm KM 73.8 — Alt 188 m D+ cumulé 0 m73.8 KMOverseas Chinese FarmS08 · Sanxiushan Village KM 82.0 — Alt 41 m D+ cumulé 0 m82.0 KMSanxiushan VillageS09 · Silin Village KM 90.5 — Alt 40 m D+ cumulé 0 m90.5 KMSilin VillageStart0 KMFinish96.9 KM

The course and its aid stations

Loading track…
GPX

2026 Warhorse Ultra-Trail Xiamen - LXM 100K: times, aid-station stops and fuelling needs by UTMB® Index

Between a UTMB® Index of 500 and 800, the estimated finish time on this race runs from 17h54 to 12h03. These times include aid-station stops: they come from real durations between two timing points, and this race's timing does not measure stops separately.

SourceUTMB® Index
Estimated time, stop time and fuelling needs on 2026 Warhorse Ultra-Trail Xiamen - LXM 100K by UTMB Index
UTMB® IndexEstimated timeNight hoursCarbsFluidSodiumCut-off margin
50017h543.91,074 g12.5 L8,950 mg+11h06
55016h372.6997 g11.6 L8,308 mg+12h23
60015h411.7941 g11 L7,842 mg+13h19
65015h211.4921 g10.7 L7,675 mg+13h39
70014h071847 g9.9 L7,058 mg+14h53
75013h011781 g9.1 L6,508 mg+15h59
80012h031723 g8.4 L6,025 mg+16h57

Figures based on 60 g of carbohydrate, 700 mL of fluid and 500 mg of sodium per hour, "average" preparation and mild conditions (15–25 °C). Above 25 °C, count on roughly 900 mL/h and 700 mg/h. Carbohydrate intake is trained: 60 g/h is a floor, 90 g/h assumes a glucose-fructose blend and a gut used to it.

Measured on the 2026 edition: the field checkpoint by checkpoint

346 starters, 11.3% DNF rate, 10 timed checkpoints.

Duration of each segment on edition 2026: median and middle half of field
SegmentkmMedianMiddle halfMeasured
Fantian Cultural Square → CP1-Silin6.438 min36 min – 42 min346
CP1-Silin → CP2-Zhengzhai17.82 h 122 h 00 – 2 h 30346
CP2-Zhengzhai → CP3-Xintian31.92 h 071 h 53 – 2 h 27346
CP3-Xintian → CP4-Deangubao46.24 h 013 h 26 – 4 h 45340
CP4-Deangubao → CP5-Sanjia60.52 h 462 h 26 – 3 h 05331
CP5-Sanjia → CP6-Beichenshan69.43 h 202 h 45 – 3 h 54322
CP6-Beichenshan → CP7-Huaqiaonongchang75.51 h 281 h 14 – 1 h 43310
CP7-Huaqiaonongchang → CP8-Sanxiushan82.71 h 511 h 29 – 2 h 12308
CP8-Sanxiushan → CP9-Silin912 h 041 h 39 – 2 h 26307
CP9-Silin → Fantian Culture Square97.61 h 301 h 13 – 1 h 44307

Where runners drop out. CP6-Beichenshan (12) · CP5-Sanjia (9) · CP4-Deangubao (9) out of 39 total DNFs.

RAVIT record from the official timing of the 2026 edition, data from September 15, 2026.

SourceLiveTrail
See segment-by-segment analysis of 2026 Warhorse Ultra-Trail Xiamen - LXM 100K

Other trails worth preparing for

Sources and method

  • Time projection — times by UTMB Index are taken from the actual splits of runners in each level band on previous editions of this race, aid station stops included. No formula is used as long as these results exist.
  • Trail nutrition — hourly targets for carbohydrate, fluid and sodium follow the commonly accepted ultra-endurance guidance. La Clinique du Coureur — Fuelling in trail running
  • Course, aid stations and cut-offs — taken from the event's official rules, which prevail in case of any discrepancy. Official site — 2026 Warhorse Ultra-Trail Xiamen - LXM 100K

Weather for 2026 Warhorse Ultra-Trail Xiamen - LXM 100K

The weather for 2026 Warhorse Ultra-Trail Xiamen - LXM 100K will appear here as soon as the forecast models reach that date, around five days before the start: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms, section by section and at your passage time.

Detailed weather for 2026 Warhorse Ultra-Trail Xiamen - LXM 100K, hour by hour on the course

Frequently asked questions

How many checkpoints?

2026 Warhorse Ultra-Trail Xiamen - LXM 100K has 10 checkpoints: 10 aid stations. Details are in the two tables above.

What's the longest segment without aid?

The one leading to Sanjia: 14.4 km and 0 m elevation gain. That's the one to load up for first.

How do I find the exact location of an aid station?

The Google Maps icon in the “Access” column opens the aid station's location: handy for planning your crew's routes.

What distance and elevation gain?

2026 Warhorse Ultra-Trail Xiamen - LXM 100K is 97 km long with 5176 m of elevation gain.

How long to finish?

With a UTMB Index of 600 (average runner), the estimated time is around 15h41 for 2026 Warhorse Ultra-Trail Xiamen - LXM 100K.

What's the weather forecast?

The weather for 2026 Warhorse Ultra-Trail Xiamen - LXM 100K will be published on this page around five days before the start, once the forecast models reach the race date. It will be detailed section by section: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms.

Want to stack the odds in your favor for 2026 Warhorse Ultra-Trail Xiamen - LXM 100K?

In 2 minutes, RAVIT generates your complete plan: segment-by-segment time, carbs, water and sodium at every aid station, printable roadbook.

No card required · Instant results