Cover photo of Eryri by UTMB® - Eryri 100M 2027 — 164 km, 9356 m elevation gain

Eryri by UTMB® - Eryri 100M® 2027

May 14, 2027
Distance
163.9 km
Elevation gain
9356 m
Country
🇬🇧 United Kingdom

This page is generated independently by RAVIT. RAVIT is not affiliated with UTMB Group SAS, the race's official organizer.

Download the GPXVersion from September 30, 2026, updated by RAVITOfficial race website
Course weather at your time of passage

The forecast arrives five days before the start.

Here you'll find the elevation profile, an estimated finish time based on your UTMB® Index and details of the 13 aid stations to plan your nutrition and hydration segment by segment.

What's your time based on your UTMB®?

Times estimated by the RAVIT model, learned from real ultra-trail finish times. Enter your UTMB® Index (utmb.world) to get a personalized estimate.

Predicted race time based on your UTMB Index® · smoothed times achieved by runners at your level in past editions

UTMB Index®620
Peaking32h44
Normal day
3005007009001000UTMB Index®
from Peaking (P10) to Survival mode (P90)extended based on 209,157 finishers from 222 racesCalibrated UTMB® points

Share my goal

XBlueskyWhatsAppFacebook

Cut-off times and crew - Eryri by UTMB® - Eryri 100M® · 2027

164 km race checkpoints: kilometers, elevation, crew, cut-off time and access
Aid stationCum. kmCum. D+Seg. kmSeg. D+Seg. D-CrewCut-offAccess
Pen-y-Pass12.0917 m12.0917 m649 mForbiddenFri 05:30 PM
Ogwen Valley21.91,638 m9.9721 m788 mForbiddenFri 08:00 PM
Llyn Eigiau37.22,615 m15.4977 m910 mForbiddenSat 12:30 AM
Capel Curig49.53,059 m12.3444 m625 mForbiddenSat 03:00 AM
Dolwyddelan59.83,741 m10.3682 m734 mAllowedSat 06:00 AM
Blaenau Ffestiniog72.34,254 m12.5513 m430 mAllowedSat 09:30 AM
Croesor84.64,825 m12.4571 m631 mForbiddenSat 01:00 PM
Gwastadanas Farm98.25,450 m13.6625 m693 mForbiddenSat 04:45 PM
Beddgelert112.35,855 m14.0405 m460 mAllowedSat 08:30 PM
Rhyd-Ddu126.77,131 m14.41,276 m1,129 mForbiddenSun 02:00 AM
Bron-y-Fedw Uchaf139.28,016 m12.5885 m922 mAllowedSun 06:45 AM
Betws Garmon147.58,577 m8.3561 m584 mForbiddenSun 09:45 AM
Llanberis163.99,354 m16.4777 m799 m—Sun 02:00 PM
Updated on 09/30/2026 by RAVIT

Data from the official race rules, checked for every edition. The race rules prevail. Positions are interpolated along the GPX track and are a guide, not official course marking.

What you'll find at each aid station

Aid station contents: products in rows, aid stations in columns
ProductPen-y-Passkm 12.0Ogwen Valleykm 21.9Llyn Eigiaukm 37.2Capel Curigkm 49.5Dolwyddelankm 59.8Blaenau Ffestiniogkm 72.3Croesorkm 84.6Gwastadanas Farmkm 98.2Beddgelertkm 112.3Rhyd-Ddukm 126.7Bron-y-Fedw Uchafkm 139.2Betws Garmonkm 147.5Llanberiskm 163.9
Water✕✕✕✕✕✕✕✕✕✕✕✕✕
Brand products · Näakunavailable✕✕unavailable✕✕unavailable✕unavailable✕✕✕unavailable
Hot mealunavailableunavailableunavailable✕unavailableunavailable✕unavailable✕unavailableunavailableunavailable✕
Updated on 09/30/2026 by RAVIT

Elevation profile

250 M500 M750 M1000 MS01 · Pen-y-Pass KM 11.9 — Alt 372 m D+ cumulé 917 m11.9 KMPen-y-PassS02 · Ogwen Valley KM 21.9 — Alt 305 m D+ cumulé 1638 m21.9 KMOgwen ValleyS03 · Llyn Eigiau KM 37.2 — Alt 373 m D+ cumulé 2615 m37.2 KMLlyn EigiauS04 · Capel Curig KM 49.5 — Alt 192 m D+ cumulé 3059 m49.5 KMCapel CurigS05 · Dolwyddelan KM 59.8 — Alt 143 m D+ cumulé 3741 m59.8 KMDolwyddelanS06 · Blaenau Ffestiniog KM 72.3 — Alt 223 m D+ cumulé 4254 m72.3 KMBlaenau FfestiniogS07 · Croesor KM 84.6 — Alt 164 m D+ cumulé 4825 m84.6 KMCroesorS08 · Gwastadanas Farm KM 98.2 — Alt 89 m D+ cumulé 5450 m98.2 KMGwastadanas FarmS09 · Beddgelert KM 112.3 — Alt 46 m D+ cumulé 5855 m112.3 KMBeddgelertS10 · Rhyd-Ddu KM 126.7 — Alt 186 m D+ cumulé 7131 m126.7 KMRhyd-DduS11 · Bron-y-Fedw Uchaf KM 139.2 — Alt 152 m D+ cumulé 8016 m139.2 KMBron-y-Fedw UchafS12 · Betws Garmon KM 147.5 — Alt 128 m D+ cumulé 8577 m147.5 KMBetws GarmonStart0 KMFinish163.9 KM

The course and its aid stations

Loading track…
GPX

Eryri by UTMB® - Eryri 100M®: times, aid-station stops and fuelling needs by UTMB® Index

Between a UTMB® Index of 500 and 800, the estimated finish time on this race runs from 43h32 to 27h12. These times include aid-station stops: they come from real durations between two timing points, and this race's timing does not measure stops separately.

Estimated time, stop time and fuelling needs on Eryri by UTMB® - Eryri 100M® by UTMB Index
UTMB® IndexEstimated timeNight hoursCarbsFluidSodiumCut-off margin
50043h32202,612 g30.5 L21,767 mg+4h28
55041h46202,506 g29.2 L20,883 mg+6h14
60038h0617.12,286 g26.7 L19,050 mg+9h54
65034h4913.82,089 g24.4 L17,408 mg+13h11
70030h39101,839 g21.5 L15,325 mg+17h21
75029h16101,756 g20.5 L14,633 mg+18h44
80027h12101,632 g19 L13,600 mg+20h48

Figures based on 60 g of carbohydrate, 700 mL of fluid and 500 mg of sodium per hour, "average" preparation and mild conditions (15–25 °C). Above 25 °C, count on roughly 900 mL/h and 700 mg/h. Carbohydrate intake is trained: 60 g/h is a floor, 90 g/h assumes a glucose-fructose blend and a gut used to it.

Other trails worth preparing for

Sources and method

  • Time projection — les temps par cote sont repris des passages réels des coureurs de chaque tranche sur les éditions précédentes de cette course, arrêts aux ravitaillements compris. Aucune formule n'intervient tant que ces résultats existent.
  • Trail nutrition — hourly targets for carbohydrate, fluid and sodium follow the commonly accepted ultra-endurance guidance. La Clinique du Coureur — Fuelling in trail running
  • Course, aid stations and cut-offs — taken from the event's official rules, which prevail in case of any discrepancy. Official site — Eryri by UTMB® - Eryri 100M®

Weather for Eryri by UTMB® - Eryri 100M®

The weather for Eryri by UTMB® - Eryri 100M® will appear here as soon as the forecast models reach that date, around five days before the start: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms, section by section and at your passage time.

Detailed weather for Eryri by UTMB® - Eryri 100M®, hour by hour on the course

Frequently asked questions

How many checkpoints?

Eryri by UTMB® - Eryri 100M® has 13 checkpoints: 12 aid stations and 1 water point. Details are in the two tables above.

What's the longest segment without aid?

The one leading to Llanberis: 16.4 km and 777 m elevation gain. That's the one to load up for first.

How do I find the exact location of an aid station?

The Google Maps icon in the “Access” column opens the aid station's location: handy for planning your crew's routes.

What distance and elevation gain?

Eryri by UTMB® - Eryri 100M® is 164 km long with 9356 m of elevation gain.

How long to finish?

With a UTMB® Index of 600 (average runner), the estimated time is around 38h06 for Eryri by UTMB® - Eryri 100M®.

What's the weather forecast?

The weather for Eryri by UTMB® - Eryri 100M® will be published on this page around five days before the start, once the forecast models reach the race date. It will be detailed section by section: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms.

Want to stack the odds in your favor for Eryri by UTMB® - Eryri 100M®?

In 2 minutes, RAVIT generates your complete plan: segment-by-segment time, carbs, water and sodium at every aid station, printable roadbook.

No card required · Instant results