Cover photo of Canal Corridor 100 2026 — 163 km, 233 m elevation gain

Canal Corridor 100 2026

October 10, 2026
Distance
162.7 km
Elevation gain
233 m
Country
🇺🇸 United States
Course weather at your time of passage

The forecast arrives five days before the start.

Here you'll find the elevation profile, an estimated finish time based on your UTMB Index and details of the 24 aid stations to plan your nutrition and hydration segment by segment.

What's your time based on your UTMB?

Times estimated by the RAVIT model, learned from real ultra-trail finish times. Enter your UTMB Index (utmb.world) to get a personalized estimate.

Predicted race time based on your UTMB Index®

UTMB Index®587
Normal day
3005007009001000UTMB Index®
SourceUTMB® Index

Share my goal

XBlueskyWhatsAppFacebook

Cut-off times and crew - Canal Corridor 100 · 2026

163 km race checkpoints: kilometers, elevation, crew, cut-off time and access
Aid stationCum. kmCum. D+Seg. kmSeg. D+Seg. D-CrewCut-offAccess
Spaghetti Warehouse0.70 m0.7—4 m——
Memorial Parkway 14.92 m4.22 m57 m——
Second Sole 19.99 m5.07 m17 m——
Botzum Trail Head 113.811 m3.92 m7 m——
Ira Trail Head 116.913 m3.12 m7 m——
Hunt Farm 119.113 m2.3—2 m——
Lock 29 turn around24.413 m5.3—8 m——
Hunt Farm 229.620 m5.37 m0 m——
Ira Trail Head 231.922 m2.32 m1 m——
Botzum Trail Head 235.031 m3.19 m2 m——
Second Sole 238.937 m3.96 m2 m——
Memorial Parkway 243.856 m5.019 m13 m——
Spaghetti Warehouse48.0113 m4.257 m2 m——
Manchester Road 155.4117 m7.44 m2 m—Sat 04:55 PM
Wolf Creek Trail Head 162.2117 m6.8————
Vanderhoof Road 166.1141 m3.824 m24 m—Sat 07:00 PM
Clinton 172.2143 m6.12 m9 m—Sat 08:15 PM
Canal Fulton 178.5143 m6.3—2 m—Sat 09:30 PM
High Mill Ave NW 186.5143 m8.0—2 m—Sat 11:05 PM
Public Toilet - Ernie's Bike Shop 191.5143 m5.0—2 m——
Oak Knoll Park 194.4161 m2.918 m3 m—Sun 12:35 AM
John Glenn Grove 199.9165 m5.54 m22 m——
Craig Pittman turn around105.5165 m5.6—4 m—Sun 02:45 AM
John Glenn Grove 2111.1167 m5.62 m0 m——
Oak Knoll Park 2116.6188 m5.521 m4 m—Sun 04:50 AM
Public Toilet - Ernie's Bike Shop 2119.5190 m2.92 m15 m——
High Mill Ave NW 2124.5194 m5.04 m4 m—Sun 06:20 AM
Canal Fulton 2132.5196 m8.02 m0 m—Sun 07:55 AM
Clinton 2138.8196 m6.3———Sun 09:10 AM
Vanderhoof Road 2144.9206 m6.110 m1 m—Sun 10:25 AM
Wolf Creek Trail Head 2148.7225 m3.819 m24 m——
Manchester Road 2155.6225 m6.8———Sun 12:30 PM
Finish162.7232 m7.27 m2 m—Sun 02:00 PM

Data from the official race rules, checked for every edition. The race rules prevail. Positions are interpolated along the GPX track and are a guide, not official course marking.

What you'll find at each aid station

Aid station contents: products in rows, aid stations in columns
ProductSpaghetti Warehousekm 0.7Memorial Parkway 1km 4.9Second Sole 1km 9.9Hunt Farm 1km 19.1Lock 29 turn aroundkm 24.4Hunt Farm 2km 29.6Second Sole 2km 38.9Memorial Parkway 2km 43.8Spaghetti Warehousekm 48.0Manchester Road 1km 55.4Vanderhoof Road 1km 66.1Clinton 1km 72.2Canal Fulton 1km 78.5High Mill Ave NW 1km 86.5Oak Knoll Park 1km 94.4John Glenn Grove 1km 99.9Craig Pittman turn aroundkm 105.5John Glenn Grove 2km 111.1Oak Knoll Park 2km 116.6High Mill Ave NW 2km 124.5Canal Fulton 2km 132.5Clinton 2km 138.8Vanderhoof Road 2km 144.9Manchester Road 2km 155.6
Wateravailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailable
Brand productsavailableunavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableunavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableunavailableavailableunavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailable

Elevation profile

300 MS01 · Spaghetti Warehouse KM 0.7 — Alt 294 m D+ cumulé 0 m0.7 KMSpaghetti WarehouseS02 · Memorial Parkway 1 KM 4.9 — Alt 240 m D+ cumulé 2 m4.9 KMMemorial Parkway 1S03 · Second Sole 1 KM 9.9 — Alt 231 m D+ cumulé 9 m9.9 KMSecond Sole 1S04 · Botzum Trail Head 1 KM 13.8 — Alt 227 m D+ cumulé 11 m13.8 KMBotzum Trail Head 1S05 · Ira Trail Head 1 KM 16.9 — Alt 220 m D+ cumulé 13 m16.9 KMIra Trail Head 1S06 · Hunt Farm 1 KM 19.1 — Alt 219 m D+ cumulé 13 m19.1 KMHunt Farm 1S07 · Lock 29 turn around KM 24.4 — Alt 209 m D+ cumulé 13 m24.4 KMLock 29 turn aroundS08 · Hunt Farm 2 KM 29.6 — Alt 219 m D+ cumulé 20 m29.6 KMHunt Farm 2S09 · Ira Trail Head 2 KM 31.9 — Alt 220 m D+ cumulé 22 m31.9 KMIra Trail Head 2S10 · Botzum Trail Head 2 KM 35.0 — Alt 227 m D+ cumulé 31 m35.0 KMBotzum Trail Head 2S11 · Second Sole 2 KM 38.9 — Alt 231 m D+ cumulé 37 m38.9 KMSecond Sole 2S12 · Memorial Parkway 2 KM 43.8 — Alt 240 m D+ cumulé 56 m43.8 KMMemorial Parkway 2S13 · Spaghetti Warehouse KM 48.0 — Alt 294 m D+ cumulé 113 m48.0 KMSpaghetti WarehouseS14 · Manchester Road 1 KM 55.4 — Alt 295 m D+ cumulé 117 m55.4 KMManchester Road 1S15 · Wolf Creek Trail Head 1 KM 62.2 — Alt 294 m D+ cumulé 117 m62.2 KMWolf Creek Trail Head…S16 · Vanderhoof Road 1 KM 66.0 — Alt 297 m D+ cumulé 141 m66.0 KMVanderhoof Road 1S17 · Clinton 1 KM 72.2 — Alt 288 m D+ cumulé 143 m72.2 KMClinton 1S18 · Canal Fulton 1 KM 78.5 — Alt 288 m D+ cumulé 143 m78.5 KMCanal Fulton 1S19 · High Mill Ave NW 1 KM 86.5 — Alt 284 m D+ cumulé 143 m86.5 KMHigh Mill Ave NW 1S20 · Public Toilet - Ernie's Bike Shop 1 KM 91.5 — Alt 284 m D+ cumulé 143 m91.5 KMPublic Toilet - Ernie…S21 · Oak Knoll Park 1 KM 94.4 — Alt 299 m D+ cumulé 161 m94.4 KMOak Knoll Park 1S22 · John Glenn Grove 1 KM 99.9 — Alt 284 m D+ cumulé 165 m99.9 KMJohn Glenn Grove 1S23 · Craig Pittman turn around KM 105.5 — Alt 278 m D+ cumulé 165 m105.5 KMCraig Pittman turn ar…S24 · John Glenn Grove 2 KM 111.1 — Alt 283 m D+ cumulé 167 m111.1 KMJohn Glenn Grove 2S25 · Oak Knoll Park 2 KM 116.6 — Alt 298 m D+ cumulé 188 m116.6 KMOak Knoll Park 2S26 · Public Toilet - Ernie's Bike Shop 2 KM 119.5 — Alt 284 m D+ cumulé 190 m119.5 KMPublic Toilet - Ernie…S27 · High Mill Ave NW 2 KM 124.5 — Alt 284 m D+ cumulé 194 m124.5 KMHigh Mill Ave NW 2S28 · Canal Fulton 2 KM 132.4 — Alt 288 m D+ cumulé 196 m132.4 KMCanal Fulton 2S29 · Clinton 2 KM 138.8 — Alt 288 m D+ cumulé 196 m138.8 KMClinton 2S30 · Vanderhoof Road 2 KM 144.9 — Alt 297 m D+ cumulé 206 m144.9 KMVanderhoof Road 2S31 · Wolf Creek Trail Head 2 KM 148.7 — Alt 294 m D+ cumulé 225 m148.7 KMWolf Creek Trail Head…S32 · Manchester Road 2 KM 155.6 — Alt 295 m D+ cumulé 225 m155.6 KMManchester Road 2Start0 KMFinish162.7 KM

The course and its aid stations

Loading track…
GPX

Canal Corridor 100: times, aid-station stops and fuelling needs by UTMB® Index

Between a UTMB® Index of 500 and 800, the estimated finish time on this race runs from 22h36 to 13h57, and the aid-station stop budget from 1h16 to 0h26. The longer the race, the more stops weigh: this is time you should plan to spend standing still, not only running.

SourceUTMB® Index
0h000h511h412h323h223005007009001000UTMB® Index
Estimated time, stop time and fuelling needs on Canal Corridor 100 by UTMB Index
UTMB® IndexEstimated timeOf which stopsNight hoursCarbsFluidSodiumCut-off margin
50022h361h168.61,356 g15.8 L11,299 mg+9h24
55021h041h037.11,264 g14.8 L10,536 mg+10h56
60019h010h5151,141 g13.3 L9,512 mg+12h59
65017h240h433.41,044 g12.2 L8,704 mg+14h36
70016h100h362.2970 g11.3 L8,083 mg+15h50
75014h570h311897 g10.5 L7,477 mg+17h03
80013h570h261837 g9.8 L6,974 mg+18h03

Figures based on 60 g of carbohydrate, 700 mL of fluid and 500 mg of sodium per hour, "average" preparation and mild conditions (15–25 °C). Above 25 °C, count on roughly 900 mL/h and 700 mg/h. Carbohydrate intake is trained: 60 g/h is a floor, 90 g/h assumes a glucose-fructose blend and a gut used to it.

Other trails worth preparing for

Sources and method

  • Time projection — times by UTMB Index are taken from the actual splits of runners in each level band on previous editions of this race, aid station stops included. No formula is used as long as these results exist.
  • Trail nutrition — hourly targets for carbohydrate, fluid and sodium follow the commonly accepted ultra-endurance guidance. La Clinique du Coureur — Fuelling in trail running
  • Course, aid stations and cut-offs — taken from the event's official rules, which prevail in case of any discrepancy. Official site — Canal Corridor 100

Weather for Canal Corridor 100

The weather for Canal Corridor 100 will appear here as soon as the forecast models reach that date, around five days before the start: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms, section by section and at your passage time.

Detailed weather for Canal Corridor 100, hour by hour on the course

Frequently asked questions

How many checkpoints?

Canal Corridor 100 has 33 checkpoints: 20 aid stations, 4 water points, and 9 checkpoints with undocumented contents. Details are in the two tables above.

What's the longest segment without aid?

The one leading to Manchester Road 2: 10.7 km and 19 m elevation gain. That's the one to load up for first.

How do I find the exact location of an aid station?

The Google Maps icon in the “Access” column opens the aid station's location: handy for planning your crew's routes.

What distance and elevation gain?

Canal Corridor 100 is 163 km long with 233 m of elevation gain.

How long to finish?

With a UTMB Index of 600 (average runner), the estimated time is around 19h01 for Canal Corridor 100.

What's the weather forecast?

The weather for Canal Corridor 100 will be published on this page around five days before the start, once the forecast models reach the race date. It will be detailed section by section: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms.

Want to stack the odds in your favor for Canal Corridor 100?

In 2 minutes, RAVIT generates your complete plan: segment-by-segment time, carbs, water and sodium at every aid station, printable roadbook.

No card required · Instant results