Cover photo of Yeti Washington 100 Mile 2027 — 163 km, 599 m elevation gain

Yeti Washington 100 Mile 2027

June 25, 2027
Distance
162.7 km
Elevation gain
599 m
Country
🇺🇸 United States
Course weather at your time of passage

The forecast arrives five days before the start.

Here you'll find the elevation profile, an estimated finish time based on your UTMB Index and details of the 13 aid stations to plan your nutrition and hydration segment by segment.

What's your time based on your UTMB?

Times estimated by the RAVIT model, learned from real ultra-trail finish times. Enter your UTMB Index (utmb.world) to get a personalized estimate.

Predicted race time based on your UTMB Index®

UTMB Index®
Normal day
3005007009001000UTMB Index®
SourceUTMB® Index

Share my goal

XBlueskyWhatsAppFacebook

Cut-off times and crew - Yeti Washington 100 Mile · 2027

163 km race checkpoints: kilometers, elevation, crew, cut-off time and access
Aid stationCum. kmCum. D+Seg. kmSeg. D+Seg. D-CrewCut-offAccess
Garcia21.42 m21.42 m280 mAllowed—
Rattlesnake Lake33.52 m12.1—186 mAllowed—
Garcia46.4200 m13.0198 m13 mAllowed—
Hyak67.9480 m21.4280 m1 mAllowed—
Crystal Springs80.3480 m12.5—23 mAllowed—
Crystal Springs87.1497 m6.817 m19 mAllowed—
Hyak99.5520 m12.423 m1 mAllowed—
Crystal Springs111.9520 m12.4—21 mAllowed—
Crystal Springs118.7537 m6.817 m19 mAllowed—
Hyak131.1560 m12.423 m0 mAllowed—
Crystal Springs143.6560 m12.4—21 mAllowed—
Crystal Springs150.3577 m6.817 m19 mAllowed—
Hyak162.7600 m12.423 m1 mAllowed—

Data from the official race rules, checked for every edition. The race rules prevail. Positions are interpolated along the GPX track and are a guide, not official course marking.

What you'll find at each aid station

Aid station contents: products in rows, aid stations in columns
ProductGarciakm 21.4Rattlesnake Lakekm 33.5Garciakm 46.4Hyakkm 67.9Crystal Springskm 80.3Crystal Springskm 87.1Hyakkm 99.5Crystal Springskm 111.9Crystal Springskm 118.7Hyakkm 131.1Crystal Springskm 143.6Crystal Springskm 150.3Hyakkm 162.7
Wateravailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailable
Brand productsavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailableavailable

La feuille de ton assistance pour Yeti Washington 100 Mile · 2027

Ton assistance peut te voir à ces postes. Ton plan RAVIT y met tes heures, ce qu'elle te tend et la route pour y aller.

  • Garciakm 21.4
  • Rattlesnake Lakekm 33.5
  • Garciakm 46.4
  • Hyakkm 67.9
  • Crystal Springskm 80.3
  • Crystal Springskm 87.1
  • Hyakkm 99.5
  • Crystal Springskm 111.9
  • Crystal Springskm 118.7
  • Hyakkm 131.1
  • Crystal Springskm 143.6
  • Crystal Springskm 150.3

Recto, verso et planche d'étiquettes, en PDF : l'exemple d'une coureuse de l'UTMB.

Elevation profile

400 M500 M600 M700 MS01 · Garcia KM 21.4 — Alt 502 m D+ cumulé 2 m21.4 KMGarciaS02 · Rattlesnake Lake KM 33.5 — Alt 315 m D+ cumulé 2 m33.5 KMRattlesnake LakeS03 · Garcia KM 46.4 — Alt 502 m D+ cumulé 200 m46.4 KMGarciaS04 · Hyak KM 67.9 — Alt 781 m D+ cumulé 480 m67.9 KMHyakS05 · Crystal Springs KM 80.3 — Alt 759 m D+ cumulé 480 m80.3 KMCrystal SpringsS06 · Crystal Springs KM 87.1 — Alt 759 m D+ cumulé 497 m87.1 KMCrystal SpringsS07 · Hyak KM 99.5 — Alt 781 m D+ cumulé 520 m99.5 KMHyakS08 · Crystal Springs KM 111.9 — Alt 759 m D+ cumulé 520 m111.9 KMCrystal SpringsS09 · Crystal Springs KM 118.7 — Alt 758 m D+ cumulé 537 m118.7 KMCrystal SpringsS10 · Hyak KM 131.1 — Alt 781 m D+ cumulé 560 m131.1 KMHyakS11 · Crystal Springs KM 143.6 — Alt 758 m D+ cumulé 560 m143.6 KMCrystal SpringsS12 · Crystal Springs KM 150.3 — Alt 758 m D+ cumulé 577 m150.3 KMCrystal SpringsStart0 KMFinish162.7 KM

The course and its aid stations

Loading track…
GPX

Yeti Washington 100 Mile: times, aid-station stops and fuelling needs by UTMB® Index

Between a UTMB® Index of 500 and 800, the estimated finish time on this race runs from 21h07 to 12h24, and the aid-station stop budget from 1h11 to 0h23. The longer the race, the more stops weigh: this is time you should plan to spend standing still, not only running.

SourceUTMB® Index
0h000h481h362h233h113005007009001000UTMB® Index
Estimated time, stop time and fuelling needs on Yeti Washington 100 Mile by UTMB Index
UTMB® IndexEstimated timeOf which stopsNight hoursCarbsFluidSodium
50021h071h117.11,267 g14.8 L10,558 mg
55019h120h585.21,152 g13.4 L9,596 mg
60017h060h463.11,026 g12 L8,550 mg
65015h360h381.6936 g10.9 L7,799 mg
70014h250h320.4865 g10.1 L7,211 mg
75013h200h27—800 g9.3 L6,665 mg
80012h240h23—744 g8.7 L6,203 mg

Figures based on 60 g of carbohydrate, 700 mL of fluid and 500 mg of sodium per hour, "average" preparation and mild conditions (15–25 °C). Above 25 °C, count on roughly 900 mL/h and 700 mg/h. Carbohydrate intake is trained: 60 g/h is a floor, 90 g/h assumes a glucose-fructose blend and a gut used to it.

In the 2027 ranking

Yeti Washington 100 Mile is 163 km and 599 m of elevation gain, that's 168 km-effort: category XL, among 55 races in 2027. Its time limit is not yet published: minimum speed unknown.

XL ultra-trails 2027: 155 to 209 km-effort

Similar effort in 2027

Other trails worth preparing for

Sources and method

  • Time projection — times by UTMB Index are taken from the actual splits of runners in each level band on previous editions of this race, aid station stops included. No formula is used as long as these results exist.
  • Trail nutrition — hourly targets for carbohydrate, fluid and sodium follow the commonly accepted ultra-endurance guidance. La Clinique du Coureur — Fuelling in trail running
  • Course, aid stations and cut-offs — taken from the event's official rules, which prevail in case of any discrepancy. Official site — Yeti Washington 100 Mile

Weather for Yeti Washington 100 Mile

The weather for Yeti Washington 100 Mile will appear here as soon as the forecast models reach that date, around five days before the start: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms, section by section and at your passage time.

Detailed weather for Yeti Washington 100 Mile, hour by hour on the course

Frequently asked questions

How many checkpoints?

Yeti Washington 100 Mile has 13 checkpoints: 13 aid stations. Details are in the two tables above.

What's the longest segment without aid?

The one leading to Hyak: 21.4 km and 280 m elevation gain. That's the one to load up for first.

How do I find the exact location of an aid station?

The Google Maps icon in the “Access” column opens the aid station's location: handy for planning your crew's routes.

What distance and elevation gain?

Yeti Washington 100 Mile is 163 km long with 599 m of elevation gain.

How long to finish?

With a UTMB Index of 600 (average runner), the estimated time is around 17h06 for Yeti Washington 100 Mile.

What's the weather forecast?

The weather for Yeti Washington 100 Mile will be published on this page around five days before the start, once the forecast models reach the race date. It will be detailed section by section: feels-like temperature, rain, snow, wind and storms.

Want to stack the odds in your favor for Yeti Washington 100 Mile?

In 2 minutes, RAVIT generates your complete plan: segment-by-segment time, carbs, water and sodium at every aid station, printable roadbook.

No card required · Instant results